52ºF

2016 Cosmopolitan Invitational Finals

(Copyright by WSLS - All rights reserved)

ROANOKE (WSLS 10 SPORTS) -The 2016 Cosmopolitan Invitational Track Meet at William Fleming High School. Final Results:

via MileStat.com (http://va.milesplit.com/meets/227809/results/446443/raw#.VyZjMfkrJhE)

Cosmopolitan 2016 Invitational - 4/28/2016 to 4/30/2016

Cosmo 2016

William Fleming High School

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr. Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Harris, Telia Salem (Roano 12.66 12.70Q 2

2 Blakeney, Janae Salem (Roano 12.84 12.78Q 3

3 Okoronkwo, Oge Christiansbu 12.55 12.85Q 1

4 Price, ShaCoya Salem (Roano 13.24 13.11Q 4

5 Scere, Louise Patrick Henr 13.30 13.32Q 5

6 Dunkenberger, Logan Glenvar High 14.04 13.60q 1

7 Taylor, Brasha' Liberty (Bed 14.25 13.76q 1

8 Williams, Ni-Kyah William Flem 13.44 13.78q 5

9 Wetzel, Grace Cave Spring 14.00 13.99 3

10 Galloway, Te'asia Patrick Henr 14.00 14.02 2

11 Wiley, Kerri James River 14.35 14.03 4

12 rocha, jessie James River 14.87 14.04 5

13 Preston, Kaia William Flem 13.50 14.12 4

14 Shartzer, Abby Hidden Valle 14.50 14.20 3

15 Jones, Sophia Franklin Cou 14.60 14.25 5

16 Hinckley, Abby Blacksburg H 14.62 14.27 2

16 Webb, Dejahnea Northside Hi 14.84 14.27 1

18 Cromer, Cassidy Christiansbu 14.29 1

19 Davis, Midajah Hidden Valle 15.12 14.43 5

20 Kender, Anna Blacksburg H 15.17 14.56 4

21 Smith, Nautika William Flem 14.44 14.59 3

22 Young, Amelia Floyd County 14.21 14.63 2

23 Tanner, Courtney Floyd County 15.84 14.82 1

24 Waddell, Tyler Lord Botetou 14.54 14.85 4

25 Guilliams, Taylor William Byrd 14.96 3

26 Ball, Katie Cave Spring 15.10 15.22 4

27 Givens, Taylor Auburn 15.37 5

28 Jacobsen, Sophie Blacksburg H 15.97 15.38 1

29 Champman, Kira Cave Spring 14.50 15.49 5

30 crawford, katelin James River 16.57 16.17 2

31 Sandridge, Sydney Staunton Riv 15.80 16.41 2

32 Tozier, Adrianna Hidden Valle 16.56 4

33 Hill, Morgan Lord Botetou 16.62 5

34 Painchaud, Katie Liberty (Bed 18.58 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Blakeney, Janae Salem (Roano 12.78 12.86 10

2 Harris, Telia Salem (Roano 12.70 13.16 8

3 Okoronkwo, Oge Christiansbu 12.85 13.21 6

4 Price, ShaCoya Salem (Roano 13.11 13.45 4

5 Scere, Louise Patrick Henr 13.32 13.86 2

6 Dunkenberger, Logan Glenvar High 13.60 14.05 1

7 Williams, Ni-Kyah William Flem 13.78 14.08

8 Taylor, Brasha' Liberty (Bed 13.76 14.87

Girls 200 Meter Dash Jr. Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Blakeney, Janae Salem (Roano 25.91 26.44Q 1

2 Harris, Telia Salem (Roano 26.71 26.86Q 3

3 Huffman, China Salem (Roano 27.14 27.99Q 4

3 Scere, Louise Patrick Henr 27.89 27.99Q 5

5 Okoronkwo, Oge Christiansbu 26.46 28.16Q 2

6 Moschella, Julia Christiansbu 28.70 28.93Q 6

7 Kelley, Kendall Blacksburg H 28.87 28.83q 5

8 Dunkenberger, Logan Glenvar High 29.07 29.34q 2

9 Taylor, Brasha' Liberty (Bed 29.73 29.53 4

10 Wiley, Kerri James River 29.29 29.62 1

11 Galloway, Te'asia Patrick Henr 28.97 29.66 4

12 Rozenboom, Jenna William Byrd 30.03 2

13 Saunders, DeShawna William Flem 28.54 30.04 6

13 Preston, Kaia William Flem 29.84 30.04 5

15 Hinckley, Abby Blacksburg H 30.22 30.05 6

16 Jones, Sophia Franklin Cou 30.91 30.28 2

17 Miles, Taleigha Christiansbu 30.39 5

18 Young, Amelia Floyd County 29.32 30.51 2

19 Henderson, Ta'Zyiah William Flem 29.04 30.56 3

20 rocha, jessie James River 31.65 30.59 2

21 Wetzel, Grace Cave Spring 30.79 30.67 4

22 Shartzer, Abby Hidden Valle 30.90 30.81 3

23 Alleyne, Taranye' Hidden Valle 30.89 1

24 Webb, Dejahnea Northside Hi 32.14 30.98 4

25 Joseph, Lashauna Patrick Henr 31.03 31.21 1

26 Bowman, Belle Cave Spring 31.40 31.22 1

27 Hale, Tania Floyd County 32.08 31.53 3

28 Gordon, Claudia Glenvar High 30.40 31.62 5

29 Wood, Morgan Liberty (Bed 32.44 31.67 5

30 Mendoza, Stephanie Blacksburg H 31.71 4

31 Kennedy, Erin Liberty (Bed 29.50 32.17 3

32 Wright, Brooke Glenvar High 30.16 32.80 6

33 Sako, Jeannette William Byrd 32.82 3

34 Ball, Katie Cave Spring 32.80 32.86 6

35 crawford, katelin James River 35.54 35.53 6

36 Sandridge, Sydney Staunton Riv 37.27 35.60 5

37 Tozier, Adrianna Hidden Valle 39.23 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Blakeney, Janae Salem (Roano 26.44 26.76 10

2 Huffman, China Salem (Roano 27.99 27.88 8

3 Okoronkwo, Oge Christiansbu 28.16 28.00 6

4 Dunkenberger, Logan Glenvar High 29.34 28.89 4

5 Moschella, Julia Christiansbu 28.93 29.39 2

6 Kelley, Kendall Blacksburg H 28.83 29.61 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Jr. Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hubbard, Autumn Patrick Coun 1:02.17 1:03.35Q 1

2 Huffman, China Salem (Roano 1:03.88 1:04.59Q 2

3 Kelley, Kendall Blacksburg H 1:05.26 1:04.68Q 6

4 Moschella, Julia Christiansbu 1:02.71 1:05.36Q 3

5 Hsiao, Bethany Blacksburg H 1:05.83 1:06.40Q 5

6 Marshall, Lindsey Patrick Coun 1:04.67 1:08.12Q 4

7 Carter, Armonte Patrick Coun 1:10.71 1:06.31q 2

8 Leftwich, Alyssa Salem (Roano 1:11.09 1:06.45q 1

9 Beegle, Olivia Floyd County 1:07.38 1:06.76 2

10 Jirsa, Hannah Blacksburg H 1:06.32 1:06.92 3

11 Rozenboom, Jenna William Byrd 1:07.39 5

12 Williams, Nya William Flem 1:05.70 1:07.44 6

13 Beck, Jataysha William Flem 1:08.44 1:07.90 5

14 Maslen, Rachel Staunton Riv 1:07.70 1:08.41 3

15 Sebestin, Kaelyn Lord Botetou 1:08.44 1:08.43 6

16 Webb, Dejahnea Northside Hi 1:12.95 1:08.59 6

17 Saunders, DeShawna William Flem 1:07.14 1:08.99 1

18 Carroll, Krystal Liberty (Bed 1:06.98 1:10.04 2

19 McClung, Kaitlyn James River 1:07.00 1:10.06 1

20 Shulz, Susan James River 1:04.75 1:10.67 5

21 Cairnes, Abby Glenvar High 1:10.44 1:11.15 4

22 Newman, Olivia Patrick Henr 1:09.90 1:11.17 5

23 Ortega, Dominga Glenvar High 1:12.03 1:11.36 5

24 Donahue, Isabelle Salem (Roano 1:11.52 1:11.70 4

25 Kennedy, Erin Liberty (Bed 1:13.15 1:12.18 6

26 Gordon, Claudia Glenvar High 1:09.68 1:12.25 6

27 Barnhart, Vivienne Cave Spring 1:11.30 1:12.40 3

28 Seibel, Claire Lord Botetou 1:13.28 1:12.51 5

29 Lohrmann, Brianna Northside Hi 1:09.08 1:13.86 4

30 Cox, Meagan Pulaski Coun 1:10.50 1:14.47 1

31 Sloss, Jolee Christiansbu 1:15.20 1:14.64 2

32 Southern, Emily Pulaski Coun 1:10.50 1:15.68 3

33 Sako, Jeannette William Byrd 1:16.17 6

34 Wood, Morgan Liberty (Bed 1:14.59 1:16.83 3

35 Barone, Gianna Roanoke Cath 1:17.28 1:20.53 1

36 Becker, Stephanie Roanoke Cath 1:20.61 3

37 Becker, Sabrina Roanoke Cath 1:20.78 1:23.18 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Hubbard, Autumn Patrick Coun 1:03.35 1:02.21 10

2 Moschella, Julia Christiansbu 1:05.36 1:02.33 8

3 Marshall, Lindsey Patrick Coun 1:08.12 1:03.24 6

4 Huffman, China Salem (Roano 1:04.59 1:03.59 4

5 Kelley, Kendall Blacksburg H 1:04.68 1:05.44 2

6 Carter, Armonte Patrick Coun 1:06.31 1:05.88 1

7 Hsiao, Bethany Blacksburg H 1:06.40 1:06.40

8 Leftwich, Alyssa Salem (Roano 1:06.45 1:08.03

Girls 800 Meter Run Jr. Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Edwards, Ailene Blacksburg H 2:23.63 2:24.59Q 3

2 Majied, Raniyah Salem (Roano 2:25.14 2:26.87Q 2

3 Fletchall, Morgan William Byrd 2:28.79 2:33.84Q 1

4 Hsiao, Bethany Blacksburg H 2:33.13 2:32.65q 2

5 Millirons, Rachel Glenvar High 2:42.36 2:35.10q 1

6 Harding, Ava Hidden Valle 2:34.74 2:35.83q 3

7 Bond, Kayland William Byrd 2:32.04 2:36.78q 1

8 Yancey, Maddie Christiansbu 2:44.14 2:37.22q 1

9 Jones, Tessa James River 2:50.00 2:40.04 2

10 Lattimer, Julia Blacksburg H 2:39.80 2:41.43 2

11 Rogers, Emma Hidden Valle 2:52.70 2:42.04 3

12 Taylor, Arielle Patrick Coun 2:45.82 2:44.12 2

13 White, Tori Cave Spring 2:50.00 2:47.13 3

14 Carroll, Krystal Liberty (Bed 2:50.00 2:47.32 1

15 McGlamery, Anna Christiansbu 2:46.79 2:48.42 3

16 Wentworth, Abigale James River 2:48.00 2:48.69 1

17 Coy, Samantha William Flem 2:49.24 2:49.91 2

18 Beck, Jataysha William Flem 2:47.10 2:51.54 2

19 Baxley, Madison Salem (Roano 2:46.00 2:52.16 3

20 Caldwell, Haley Lord Botetou 2:51.26 2:52.48 2

21 Fletcher, Abby Glenvar High 2:53.36 2:54.29 3

22 Jones, Taylor Franklin Cou 3:21.10 2:54.49 1

23 Kassouf, Giuliana Christiansbu 2:50.00 2:55.08 3

24 Bay, Lilly Cave Spring 3:04.89 2:55.77 1

25 Seibel, Claire Lord Botetou 3:11.94 2:56.54 3

26 Barone, Gianna Roanoke Cath 2:55.84 2:57.28 1

27 Ritchie, Star Lord Botetou 3:02.27 2:57.43 3

28 Becker, Sabrina Roanoke Cath 2:56.46 3:02.81 1

29 Becker, Stephanie Roanoke Cath 3:03.00 3:06.58 1

30 Dalton, Kaleigh Northside Hi 3:02.38 3:06.66 2

31 Goyne, Jacklynne Staunton Riv 3:02.18 3:08.27 3

32 Seto, Caroline Salem (Roano 3:06.41 3:10.51 2

33 Corbett, Jaylin Cave Spring 3:19.30 3:15.51 1

34 Bond, Caroline Liberty (Bed 3:00.00 3:16.76 2

35 Pufko, Kate Patrick Henr 3:18.50 3:25.33 2

36 Sisson, Mackenzie Franklin Cou 3:40.75 3:27.12 3

37 Brown, Krystal Staunton Riv 3:42.33 3:30.43 2

38 Straub, Shannon Patrick Henr 3:29.80 3:36.81 2

39 Johnson, Breyana Northside Hi 3:36.36 3:40.11 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Edwards, Ailene Blacksburg H 2:24.59 2:25.41 10

2 Majied, Raniyah Salem (Roano 2:26.87 2:28.57 8

3 Fletchall, Morgan William Byrd 2:33.84 2:34.18 6

4 Harding, Ava Hidden Valle 2:35.83 2:36.27 4

5 Yancey, Maddie Christiansbu 2:37.22 2:36.49 2

6 Millirons, Rachel Glenvar High 2:35.10 2:37.95 1

7 Hsiao, Bethany Blacksburg H 2:32.65 2:39.18

8 Bond, Kayland William Byrd 2:36.78 2:49.07

Girls 1600 Meter Run Jr. Divison

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Edwards, Ailene Blacksburg H 5:17.00 5:14.73 2 10

2 Millirons, Rachel Glenvar High 5:38.46 5:34.34 2 8

3 Harding, Ava Hidden Valle 5:30.21 5:35.75 2 6

4 Fitch, Emily Blacksburg H 5:50.00 5:41.17 2 4

5 Yancey, Maddie Christiansbu 5:59.05 5:43.55 2 2

6 Lattimer, Julia Blacksburg H 6:02.38 5:44.63 2 1

7 Majied, Raniyah Salem (Roano 5:44.15 5:47.15 2

8 Fletchall, Morgan William Byrd 5:42.31 5:48.11 2

9 McGlamery, Anna Christiansbu 5:55.33 5:48.82 2

10 Rogers, Emma Hidden Valle 5:42.00 5:50.75 2

11 Stover, Alexis Salem (Roano 6:04.22 5:56.52 2

12 Bond, Kayland William Byrd 5:38.76 5:56.62 2

13 Jones, Tessa James River 6:10.00 5:57.81 2

14 Roland, Ally Salem (Roano 6:03.89 5:59.91 2

15 Amos, Catherine James River 6:30.00 6:00.18 1

16 Smith, Ryan Patrick Henr 6:11.85 6:03.08 1

17 Carista, Sarah Patrick Henr 5:57.67 6:07.16 2

18 White, Tori Cave Spring 6:04.95 6:10.30 2

19 Taylor, Arielle Patrick Coun 6:11.42 6:14.81 1

20 Miller, Reyna Patrick Henr 6:10.50 6:19.43 2

21 Barone, Gianna Roanoke Cath 6:18.29 6:21.79 1

22 Coy, Samantha William Flem 6:09.34 6:24.06 2

23 Jones, Taylor Franklin Cou 6:44.46 6:25.93 1

24 Caldwell, Haley Lord Botetou 6:10.84 6:27.39 1

25 Becker, Sabrina Roanoke Cath 6:56.29 6:34.93 1

26 Bay, Lilly Cave Spring 6:25.57 6:35.34 1

27 Becker, Stephanie Roanoke Cath 6:13.09 6:35.48 1

28 Cockram, Leah Floyd County 6:46.24 6:49.21 1

29 Wade, Hailey Auburn 7:08.21 7:13.72 1

30 Sisson, Mackenzie Franklin Cou 7:51.46 7:38.13 1

-- Kline, Erin Lord Botetou 7:10.01 DNF 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Jr. Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jones, Majesty William Flem 16.90 16.91Q 1

2 Epperly, Kylee Staunton Riv 18.92 18.32Q 3

3 Petry, Reyna Lord Botetou 18.54 19.08Q 4

4 Athuman, Addila Salem (Roano 19.00 19.20Q 2

5 Whorley, Victoria Staunton Riv 19.16 19.21q 1

6 Cannon, Emmie Patrick Henr 20.10 19.24q 3

6 Orange, Angie Salem (Roano 19.20 19.24q 1

8 Cordova, Agustina Blacksburg H 20.97 19.31q 2

9 Beasley, Isabelle Patrick Coun 19.81 4

10 Harris, Maliyah Liberty (Bed 19.52 19.84 2

11 Alleyne, Taranye' Hidden Valle 20.86 20.01 1

12 Nagel, Jessica Auburn 20.63 20.10 4

13 Abbott, Alex Salem (Roano 21.76 20.37 4

14 Mendoza, Stephanie Blacksburg H 20.88 20.81 1

15 Lambert, Jenna Franklin Cou 21.91 20.84 4

16 Thompson, Sidney Hidden Valle 20.70 20.85 3

17 Wright, Brooke Glenvar High 20.39 21.09 4

18 Fox, Katelyn Pulaski Coun 21.91 21.34 3

19 Jacobsen, Sophie Blacksburg H 21.52 21.47 3

20 Allinson, Jasmine William Byrd 20.79 21.69 2

21 Foster, Mckenzie Staunton Riv 22.54 21.98 2

22 Taylor, Cloe Christiansbu 22.54 3

-- Long, Mollika Patrick Henr 27.68 DQ 2

-- Paz, Maria Patrick Henr 24.55 DQ 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Cannon, Emmie Patrick Henr 19.24 18.47 10

2 Epperly, Kylee Staunton Riv 18.32 18.63 8

3 Athuman, Addila Salem (Roano 19.20 18.89 6

4 Petry, Reyna Lord Botetou 19.08 18.92 4

5 Orange, Angie Salem (Roano 19.24 19.10 2

6 Cordova, Agustina Blacksburg H 19.31 19.31 1

7 Whorley, Victoria Staunton Riv 19.21 19.41

8 Jones, Majesty William Flem 16.91 20.75

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jones, Majesty William Flem 49.90 51.40Q 1

2 Mayo, Dasia Cave Spring 52.36 52.52Q 2

3 Moorman, Tereka Glenvar High 53.41 52.63Q 4

4 Roberson, Hannah Patrick Coun 53.62 53.62Q 3

5 Beasley, Isabelle Patrick Coun 56.39 53.75q 4

6 Cordova, Agustina Blacksburg H 57.00 53.76q 2

7 Cannon, Emmie Patrick Henr 54.80 54.50q 2

8 Ehrich, Jurissa Hidden Valle 1:00.80 55.28q 3

9 Petry, Reyna Lord Botetou 55.29 2

10 Price, ShaCoya Salem (Roano 57.19 55.42 1

11 Mendoza, Stephanie Blacksburg H 58.00 56.25 1

12 Harris, Maliyah Liberty (Bed 55.74 56.32 2

13 Hertzberg, Elizabeth Cave Spring 56.24 56.71 3

14 Lambert, Jenna Franklin Cou 1:01.57 56.77 1

15 Fox, Katelyn Pulaski Coun 55.50 58.15 1

16 Taylor, Cloe Christiansbu 57.83 58.46 2

17 Nagel, Jessica Auburn 58.59 59.07 3

18 Epperly, Kylee Staunton Riv 56.96 59.45 3

19 Jacobsen, Sophie Blacksburg H 1:00.22 59.95 4

20 Thompson, Sidney Hidden Valle 58.87 1:00.49 4

21 Allinson, Jasmine William Byrd 1:01.26 1:01.13 2

22 Guilliams, Taylor William Byrd 1:02.20 3

23 Abbott, Alex Salem (Roano 1:01.84 1:02.26 2

24 Foster, Mckenzie Staunton Riv 1:08.24 1:02.84 4

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Jones, Majesty William Flem 51.40 50.99 10

2 Mayo, Dasia Cave Spring 52.52 51.08 8

3 Moorman, Tereka Glenvar High 52.63 51.41 6

4 Beasley, Isabelle Patrick Coun 53.75 52.02 4

5 Roberson, Hannah Patrick Coun 53.62 52.05 2

6 Cannon, Emmie Patrick Henr 54.50 53.24 1

7 Cordova, Agustina Blacksburg H 53.76 53.94

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Jr. Divison

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Salem (Roanoke) 'A' 49.88 51.09 2 10

2 William Fleming 'A' 54.04 54.34 2 8

1) Preston, Kaia 2) Williams, Ni-Kyah

3) Henderson, Ta'Zyiah 4) Williams, Nya

3 Patrick County 'A' 54.79 54.40 2 6

1) Carter, Armonte 2) Marshall, Lindsey

3) Roberson, Hannah 4) Hubbard, Autumn

4 Christiansburg 'A' 52.29 54.43 2 4

1) Cromer, Kaylyn 2) Okoronkwo, Oge

3) Walden, Carly 4) Cromer, Cassidy

5 Blacksburg High School 'A' 55.66 56.15 2 2

1) Cordova, Agustina 2) Zier, Anabel

3) Hinckley, Abby 4) Kender, Anna

6 Cave Spring High School 'A' 54.56 56.33 2 1

1) Hertzberg, Elizabeth 2) Stewart, Sara

3) Wetzel, Grace 4) Bowman, Belle

7 Liberty (Bedford) 'A' 1:00.62 57.44 1

1) Carroll, Krystal 2) Harris, Maliyah

3) Taylor, Brasha' 4) Wood, Morgan

8 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 57.67 58.25 1

1) Alleyne, Taranye' 2) Davis, Midajah

3) Ehrich, Jurissa 4) Shartzer, Abby

9 James River (Buchanan) 'A' 57.34 58.98 1

1) Shulz, Susan 2) Wiley, Kerri

3) crawford, katelin 4) rocha, jessie

-- Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 'A' 57.00 DQ 2

1) Newman, Olivia 2) Galloway, Te'asia

3) Scere, Louise 4) Joseph, Lashauna

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Jr. Divison

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Patrick County 'A' 4:30.38 4:22.35 10

1) Roberson, Hannah 2) Marshall, Lindsey

3) Carter, Armonte 4) Hubbard, Autumn

2 William Fleming 'A' 4:33.94 4:30.76 8

1) Jones, Majesty 2) Saunders, DeShawna

3) Beck, Jataysha 4) Williams, Nya

3 Blacksburg High School 'A' 4:40.00 4:31.41 6

1) Hsiao, Bethany 2) Jirsa, Hannah

3) Kelley, Kendall 4) Fitch, Emily

4 James River (Buchanan) 'A' 4:29.27 4:34.85 4

1) Baker, Olivia 2) Jones, Tessa

3) McClung, Kaitlyn 4) Shulz, Susan

5 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 'A' 4:55.33 4:36.41 2

1) Newman, Olivia 2) Marsico, Elizabeth

3) Holbrook, Megan 4) Cannon, Emmie

6 Salem (Roanoke) 'A' 4:40.23 4:38.38 1

7 Cave Spring High School 'A' 4:34.08 4:56.23

1) Barnhart, Vivienne 2) Bay, Lilly

3) Hertzberg, Elizabeth 4) Mayo, Dasia

8 Staunton River High School 'A' 5:11.03

1) Brown, Krystal 2) Carter, Savanna

3) Goyne, Jacklynne 4) Maslen, Rachel

Girls High Jump Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Cromer, Mia Salem (Roano 5-00.00 4-10.00 10

2 Mayo, Dasia Cave Spring 5-00.00 J4-10.00 7

2 Alleyne, Taranye' Hidden Valle 4-10.00 J4-10.00 7

5 Moorman, Tereka Glenvar High 5-00.00 J4-08.00 3

5 Zier, Anabel Blacksburg H 4-10.00 J4-08.00 3

7 Kline, Erin Lord Botetou 4-04.00 J4-06.00 0.50

7 Hertzberg, Elizabeth Cave Spring 4-06.00 J4-06.00 0.50

9 Hubbard, Autumn Patrick Coun 4-08.00 J4-06.00

9 Newman, Olivia Patrick Henr 4-06.00 J4-06.00

9 Shulz, Susan James River 4-06.00 J4-06.00

10 Roberson, Hannah Patrick Coun 4-06.00 J4-04.00

11 Kender, Anna Blacksburg H 4-03.50 4-04.00

11 Cannon, Emmie Patrick Henr 4-06.00 4-04.00

-- Fox, Katelyn Pulaski Coun NH

Girls Pole Vault Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Kender, Anna Blacksburg H 8-03.00 9-00.00 10

2 Newman, Olivia Patrick Henr 8-06.00 8-06.00 8

3 Whorley, Victoria Staunton Riv 6-06.00 8-00.00 6

4 Walsh, Julie Blacksburg H 7-03.00 7-00.00 4

5 Wetzel, Grace Cave Spring 6-06.00 1.50

5 Stewart, Sara Cave Spring 6-06.00 1.50

7 Long, Mollika Patrick Henr 7-00.00 6-00.00

8 Baier, Mary Grace Cave Spring 5-00.00 J6-00.00

9 Paz, Maria Patrick Henr 7-00.00 5-06.00

10 Givens, Ashley Auburn 5-00.00

11 Allinson, Jasmine William Byrd J5-00.00

Girls Long Jump Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Jones, Majesty William Flem 16-05.50 15-06.50 10

2 Whorley, Victoria Staunton Riv 16-02.00 15-06.00 8

3 Galloway, Te'asia Patrick Henr 15-00.75 15-03.00 6

4 Price, ShaCoya Salem (Roano 14-11.50 15-02.25 4

5 Hertzberg, Elizabeth Cave Spring 14-04.25 14-04.50 2

6 Wiley, Katelyn James River 13-11.00 14-04.00 1

7 Moschella, Julia Christiansbu 13-07.75 14-03.50

8 Miles, Taleigha Christiansbu 11-06.50 14-00.50

9 Moorman, Tereka Glenvar High 14-11.00 13-06.00

10 Young, Amelia Floyd County 13-03.00 13-04.50

11 Scere, Louise Patrick Henr 13-07.00 13-03.00

11 Cannon, Emmie Patrick Henr 13-04.75 13-03.00

13 Wetzel, Grace Cave Spring 14-06.75 13-02.50

14 Beegle, Olivia Floyd County 11-03.50 13-02.25

15 Petry, Reyna Lord Botetou 14-01.00 12-11.25

16 Jones, Sophia Franklin Cou 13-05.00 12-10.50

17 Walsh, Julie Blacksburg H 12-07.00 12-07.50

17 Saunders, DeShawna William Flem 13-11.00 12-07.50

19 Kennedy, Erin Liberty (Bed 13-02.25 12-04.25

20 Fox, Katelyn Pulaski Coun 12-01.50 11-09.50

21 Peeters, Bridget Lord Botetou 11-11.50 11-04.00

22 Young, Lauren Lord Botetou 8-07.50

Girls Triple Jump Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Jones, Majesty William Flem 35-02.75 33-02.25 10

2 Wiley, Katelyn James River 32-10.50 32-11.25 8

3 Whorley, Victoria Staunton Riv 33-05.00 32-07.50 6

4 Price, ShaCoya Salem (Roano 33-06.75 32-06.50 4

5 Kelley, Kendall Blacksburg H 31-04.50 32-00.50 2

6 Galloway, Te'asia Patrick Henr 30-04.50 31-08.00 1

7 Hertzberg, Elizabeth Cave Spring 31-08.50 30-07.00

8 Cromer, Mia Salem (Roano 31-07.75 30-00.00

9 Beegle, Olivia Floyd County 27-02.00 29-01.00

10 Wetzel, Grace Cave Spring 29-06.50 28-00.00

11 Cairnes, Abby Glenvar High 30-04.50 27-10.50

12 Young, Amelia Floyd County 29-05.00 27-04.75

13 Board, Kayla Patrick Henr 27-02.50 25-04.50

14 Stewart, Sara Cave Spring 24-10.75 24-08.00

-- Moschella, Julia Christiansbu FOUL

Girls Shot Put Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hubbard, Autumn Patrick Coun 32-01.50 32-08.25 10

2 Smith, Aaliyah Patrick Henr 28-07.00 31-11.00 8

3 Dillon, Abby Staunton Riv 31-09.25 31-09.75 6

4 Linkous, Lauren Christiansbu 28-03.00 29-11.50 4

5 Krantz, Tara James River 31-02.00 29-04.50 2

6 Robinson, Sydney Lord Botetou 29-00.00 29-00.25 1

7 Carico, Meagan Patrick Coun 28-08.25 28-05.75

8 Edwards, Mehkeiyah Franklin Cou 30-09.00 27-11.25

9 Zigafoose, Brianna James River 26-11.00 27-07.75

10 camper, skyler James River 27-02.00 27-07.25

11 Cairnes, Abby Glenvar High 26-03.00 27-06.25

12 Hernandez, Molly Patrick Coun 27-01.00 26-11.50

13 Marunca, Selma Salem (Roano 25-05.50 25-00.50

14 Coluni, Bri Blacksburg H 24-11.00 24-08.50

15 Lloyd, Rachel Christiansbu 23-00.00 24-08.25

15 Flood, Miachela Staunton Riv 24-06.00 24-08.25

17 Stovall, Rashanda William Byrd 24-04.00 24-06.75

18 Bowman, Amanda Cave Spring 22-11.00 23-10.50

18 Kerr, Aslan Glenvar High 23-01.00 23-10.50

20 Simmons, Searria Patrick Henr 20-10.00 22-08.25

21 Haynes, Daja Liberty (Bed 21-08.00 22-06.00

22 Nester, Samantha Liberty (Bed 23-01.00 21-11.25

23 Barnhart, Vivienne Cave Spring 24-07.00 21-07.50

24 Witcher, Danielle William Byrd 20-07.00 20-09.50

24 Campbell, Zakiyah Franklin Cou 20-09.50

26 Grant, Casey Liberty (Bed 21-00.50 20-05.50

27 Marshall, Tucker Blacksburg H 17-09.50 20-01.00

28 McCadden, Alexandra Salem (Roano 21-04.25 19-09.75

29 Foster, Manyah Franklin Cou 19-08.50

30 Vineyard, Megan Salem (Roano 21-00.00 19-04.50

31 Poole, Samantha Christiansbu 17-10.00 18-09.50

32 Clary, Maylali Cave Spring 15-04.50 16-05.75

33 Guillot, Mackenzie Blacksburg H 17-03.00 15-09.50

Girls Discus Throw Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Carico, Meagan Patrick Coun 130-06 117-08 10

2 Hernandez, Molly Patrick Coun 95-01 100-04 8

3 Linkous, Lauren Christiansbu 90-06 90-11 6

4 Zigafoose, Brianna James River 73-04 84-09 4

5 Flood, Miachela Staunton Riv 85-04 80-06 2

6 Hubbard, Autumn Patrick Coun 97-11 79-04 1

7 Robinson, Sydney Lord Botetou 84-07 76-01

8 Mason, Jayda Patrick Henr 69-09 72-09

9 Dyer, Kristen James River 93-00 72-03

10 Marunca, Selma Salem (Roano 66-02 72-01

11 Nester, Samantha Liberty (Bed 61-05 70-05

12 Edwards, Mehkeiyah Franklin Cou 53-11 69-01

13 Krantz, Tara James River 77-02 68-05

14 Stovall, Rashanda William Byrd 69-00 67-08

15 Barnhart, Vivienne Cave Spring 70-02 67-04

16 Telsaint, Shequenda Patrick Henr 64-08 66-09

17 Kerr, Aslan Glenvar High 65-09 65-06

18 Smith, Aaliyah Patrick Henr 60-05 60-06

19 Coluni, Bri Blacksburg H 60-00 58-11

20 Bowman, Amanda Cave Spring 58-11 58-09

21 Witcher, Danielle William Byrd 52-00 57-07

22 Lloyd, Rachel Christiansbu 55-02 55-05

23 Athuman, Addila Salem (Roano 62-09 54-08

23 Haynes, Daja Liberty (Bed 48-04 54-08

25 Guillot, Mackenzie Blacksburg H 48-02 53-07

26 Campbell, Zakiyah Franklin Cou 52-03

27 Marshall, Tucker Blacksburg H 51-07

28 Poindexter, Crystal Franklin Cou 49-08

29 Grant, Casey Liberty (Bed 49-08 49-05

30 Poole, Samantha Christiansbu 42-08 43-02

31 Clary, Maylali Cave Spring 39-11 33-00

-- McCadden, Alexandra Salem (Roano 84-08 FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Dash MS Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Poole, Ashlyn Christiansbu 13.21 13.29Q 2

2 Jones, Kamiya James Madiso 13.44 13.53Q 3

3 Morris, Emmatee James Brecki 13.80 13.54Q 5

4 Jeffries, Nicolia Lucy Addison 13.53 13.65Q 4

5 Jones, Jasmique Stonewall Ja 13.69 13.69Q 6

6 Wade, Frekayla Northside Mi 12.30 13.82Q 1

7 Hopkins, Carly Blacksburg M 13.94 13.66q 3

8 Cobbs, Isis Andrew Lewis 13.85 13.76q 2

9 Thomas, Te'Asia Andrew Lewis 13.64 13.86 5

10 Scere, Aboitel James Madiso 13.98 13.90 1

11 Reynolds, Grace Blacksburg M 14.64 14.10 2

12 Schumaecker, Sim Cave Spring 14.39 14.21 5

13 Bhojwani, Roshni Blacksburg M 14.96 14.27 5

14 Valley, Wrenn Hidden Valle 13.79 14.31 4

15 Smith, Shaniyah Lucy Addison 13.74 14.36 6

16 Walker, Asiana James Brecki 15.23 14.41 3

17 Saunders, Haley Read Mountai 13.97 14.42 1

18 McLaughlin, Tiffany Andrew Lewis 14.25 14.43 6

19 Hueston, Tracey Northside Mi 14.30 14.44 6

20 Bumbry, Jaeshaunna Lucy Addison 14.84 14.56 1

21 Acosta, Elyssa Glenvar Midd 14.44 14.57 4

21 Paddyfote, Shauna Woodrow Wils 14.13 14.57 3

23 Burdette, Elaysia Clifton Midd 14.22 14.59 4

24 Bulla, Nicole Roanoke Cath 14.75 3

25 Pearcey, Ayanna Stonewall Ja 15.05 14.77 6

26 Rolon, Moriah Northside Mi 14.25 14.78 5

27 Okoronkwo, Uche Christiansbu 14.60 14.91 3

28 Outler, Ashanni Christiansbu 14.80 14.98 1

29 Fletcher, Kiely William Byrd 14.94 15.04 2

30 Crowder, Maddie William Byrd 15.20 15.13 5

31 White, Laila Clifton Midd 15.02 15.15 6

32 Martini, Mia Roanoke Cath 15.23 2

33 Creekmore, Ashle Cave Spring 15.46 15.27 2

34 Ocorr, Olivia Read Mountai 14.12 15.31 2

35 Bowles, Essence Read Mountai 14.94 15.33 3

36 Moore, Jasmine James Brecki 14.95 15.34 4

37 Pyle, Amelia Roanoke Cath 15.92 15.36 5

38 Sakamoto, Joanne Hidden Valle 15.98 15.58 6

39 Bohon, Morgan William Byrd 15.60 15.59 1

40 Sutton, Deaija Stonewall Ja 15.61 15.73 1

41 Anthony, Asiah Staunton Riv 15.84 15.81 4

42 Heft, Bree Staunton Riv 15.74 15.83 3

43 Munsey, Cassandr Hidden Valle 15.65 15.92 2

44 Brickey, Ashlee Cave Spring 15.23 16.02 4

45 Minnix, Olivia Staunton Riv 16.24 16.15 6

46 Romain, Emme Clifton Midd 17.52 16.24 4

47 Smith, Anaiya Woodrow Wils 16.34 17.11 5

Girls 100 Meter Dash MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Jeffries, Nicolia Lucy Addison 13.65 13.17 10

2 Poole, Ashlyn Christiansbu 13.29 13.22 8

3 Hopkins, Carly Blacksburg M 13.66 13.68 6

4 Morris, Emmatee James Brecki 13.54 13.73 4

5 Wade, Frekayla Northside Mi 13.82 13.83 2

6 Jones, Jasmique Stonewall Ja 13.69 13.97 1

7 Jones, Kamiya James Madiso 13.53 14.23

Girls 200 Meter Dash MS Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Poole, Ashlyn Christiansbu 27.20 28.19Q 1

2 Thomas, Te'Asia Andrew Lewis 28.92 28.72Q 6

3 Wade, Frekayla Northside Mi 28.80 29.09Q 5

4 Scere, Aboitel James Madiso 28.98 29.10Q 7

5 Jones, Kamiya James Madiso 28.69 29.15Q 4

6 Jones, Jasmique Stonewall Ja 28.64 29.40Q 3

7 Pickens, Leilani Hidden Valle 28.30 29.58Q 2

8 Reynolds, Grace Blacksburg M 30.84 29.29q 6

9 Jeffries, Nicolia Lucy Addison 30.13 29.53 4

10 Moorman, Brooklyn Glenvar Midd 29.44 29.79 6

11 Washington-Brown, Kamero Lucy Addison 30.51 29.88 1

12 Schumaecker, Sim Cave Spring 30.92 29.90 5

13 Acosta, Elyssa Glenvar Midd 30.14 30.15 5

14 Johnson, Julia Christiansbu 29.30 30.17 7

15 Saunders, Haley Read Mountai 30.65 30.73 3

16 Paddyfote, Shauna Woodrow Wils 31.69 30.75 4

17 Hueston, Tracey Northside Mi 30.90 30.76 6

18 Drakeford, Simron James Madiso 33.94 30.81 2

19 Cass, Ryan Cave Spring 31.22 30.83 1

20 Pearcey, Ayanna Stonewall Ja 31.11 31.06 1

21 Fletcher, Kiely William Byrd 30.54 31.33 1

21 Bulla, Nicole Roanoke Cath 31.33 5

23 Smith, Shaniyah Lucy Addison 30.79 31.50 5

24 Crowder, Maddie William Byrd 30.84 31.55 7

25 Adras, Ashley James Brecki 30.97 31.62 3

25 White, Laila Clifton Midd 31:41.24 31.62 4

27 Gresh, Ellie Blacksburg M 31.54 31.65 2

28 Boerth, Shelly Blacksburg M 30.24 31.67 3

29 Rolon, Moriah Northside Mi 30.75 31.68 4

30 Ocorr, Olivia Read Mountai 30.88 31.77 7

31 Thomas, Makenzie Hidden Valle 32.65 31.87 6

32 Outler, Ashanni Christiansbu 30.60 32.16 2

33 Barnes, Mackenzie Hidden Valle 32.63 32.63 7

34 Robinson, Jada James Brecki 32.28 32.68 5

35 Anthony, Asiah Staunton Riv 33.94 32.93 1

35 Hardman, Logan William Byrd 32.44 32.93 6

37 Sowder, Madison Andrew Lewis 30.41 33.13 2

38 Garrett, Elizabeth Central Acad 32.42 33.32 7

39 Pyle, Amelia Roanoke Cath 33.51 7

40 Romain, Emme Clifton Midd 33.76 33.60 3

41 Beasley, Jyliah James Brecki 31.10 33.69 2

42 Colon, Thanaira Cave Spring 32.71 33.89 4

43 Elmore, Carlee Clifton Midd 33.00 34.01 5

44 Minnix, Olivia Staunton Riv 35.34 34.25 2

45 Smith, Sarah Read Mountai 30.95 36.25 4

46 Joseph, Ayanah Stonewall Ja 37.60 6

47 Smith, Anaiya Woodrow Wils 35.64 37.96 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Poole, Ashlyn Christiansbu 28.19 27.39 10

2 Thomas, Te'Asia Andrew Lewis 28.72 29.01 8

3 Scere, Aboitel James Madiso 29.10 29.02 6

4 Reynolds, Grace Blacksburg M 29.29 29.16 4

5 Pickens, Leilani Hidden Valle 29.58 29.30 2

6 Wade, Frekayla Northside Mi 29.09 30.98 1

7 Jones, Kamiya James Madiso 29.15 32.10

8 Jones, Jasmique Stonewall Ja 29.40 32.84

Girls 400 Meter Dash MS Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Wagner, Ava Hidden Valle 1:08.27 1:05.69Q 6

2 Rogers, Chloe Hidden Valle 1:07.00 1:07.33Q 5

3 Ballou, Amelia Hidden Valle 1:08.77 1:08.94Q 4

4 Washington-Brown, Kamero Lucy Addison 1:09.05 1:10.27Q 3

5 Nicely, Emma Clifton Midd 1:10.76 1:10.33Q 1

6 Reed, Jayna Cave Spring 1:09.43 1:10.56Q 2

7 Saunders, Haley Read Mountai 1:07.28 1:09.05q 4

8 Aguirre, Jimena Christiansbu 1:08.00 1:09.19q 6

9 Boerth, Shelly Blacksburg M 1:05.44 1:10.36 1

10 Board, Victoria James Brecki 1:07.60 1:12.91 3

11 Sowder, Madison Andrew Lewis 1:12.28 1:13.40 6

12 Tardy, Brynn William Byrd 1:16.74 1:13.51 6

13 Willis-Rodriguez, Nyave Woodrow Wils 1:13.08 1:13.60 3

14 Yates, Hollie William Byrd 1:14.54 1:13.83 1

15 Garvin, Tynia James Madiso 1:22.33 1:14.04 1

16 Martin, Erynn James Brecki 1:08.30 1:14.06 5

17 Laherty, Evie William Byrd 1:11.60 1:14.33 4

18 Ray, Sierra Read Mountai 1:15.04 1:14.50 2

19 Thompson, Daphine Woodrow Wils 1:14.80 1:14.84 1

20 Stone, Nyai James Madiso 1:25.45 1:15.03 3

21 Alexander, Meghan Lucy Addison 1:15.22 5

22 Hornback, Brooklyn Read Mountai 1:11.62 1:15.44 5

23 Warnick, Ella Blacksburg M 1:11.04 1:16.31 3

24 Brown, Aniaah James Madiso 1:22.24 1:16.64 2

25 Smith, Caitlin Christiansbu 1:18.00 1:17.00 5

26 Bryant, Julia Clifton Midd 1:16.40 1:17.03 3

27 Fisher, Anna Andrew Lewis 1:11.15 1:17.19 2

28 Roberts, Kaleigh Northside Mi 1:13.05 1:17.30 4

29 Close, Molly Christiansbu 1:19.00 1:17.32 3

29 Kwitny, Lena Cave Spring 1:18.96 1:17.32 5

31 Law, Nakeriah Andrew Lewis 1:12.63 1:17.49 5

32 Warren, Trinidee Stonewall Ja 1:18.96 1:18.76 6

33 Campbell, Aleyonah Woodrow Wils 1:22.04 1:20.01 4

34 Haroun, Abeer Stonewall Ja 1:23.23 4

35 Broughman, Jasmine Stonewall Ja 1:30.98 1

36 Ford, Eniyah Lucy Addison 1:33.67 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Wagner, Ava Hidden Valle 1:05.69 1:06.78 10

2 Rogers, Chloe Hidden Valle 1:07.33 1:07.21 8

3 Nicely, Emma Clifton Midd 1:10.33 1:08.25 6

4 Aguirre, Jimena Christiansbu 1:09.19 1:10.07 4

5 Reed, Jayna Cave Spring 1:10.56 1:10.59 2

6 Ballou, Amelia Hidden Valle 1:08.94 1:12.15 1

7 Saunders, Haley Read Mountai 1:09.05 1:13.04

Girls 800 Meter Run MS Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 White, Logan James Madiso 2:41.71 2:37.86Q 1

2 Kanska, Klaudia Blacksburg M 2:41.34 2:41.59Q 2

3 Wienke, Erin William Byrd 2:30.01 2:45.48Q 3

4 Rogers, Chloe Hidden Valle 2:43.50 2:42.44q 1

5 Chamberland, Emma Andrew Lewis 2:53.70 2:44.73q 1

6 Becky, Linkous Glenvar Midd 2:49.24 2:46.31q 2

7 Ballou, Amelia Hidden Valle 2:46.28 2:47.52q 3

8 St. Martin, Ellie Blacksburg M 2:56.14 2:47.58q 3

9 Mutz, Cabria Lucy Addison 2:48.91 2:47.71 3

10 Moran, Mckenzie Andrew Lewis 2:50.30 2:48.11 2

11 Alyssa, Ingerson Glenvar Midd 2:50.24 2:49.80 1

12 Board, Victoria James Brecki 2:50.00 2:49.81 1

13 Anderson, Elleanne Hidden Valle 2:54.40 2:50.42 2

14 Miller, Lindsay Blacksburg M 3:15.24 2:50.44 2

15 Bowen, Carolina Andrew Lewis 3:00.20 2:54.03 2

16 Nicely, Emma Clifton Midd 3:00.24 2:55.18 1

17 Church, Solace Floyd County 2:55.24 2:56.04 3

18 Joseph, Davelyne James Madiso 3:07.00 2:57.29 2

19 Misicko, Leah Central Acad 2:53.24 2:58.16 1

20 Harvey, Rose James Madiso 3:19.08 3:00.47 3

21 Sarver, Allison Christiansbu 3:08.00 3:00.92 3

22 Siv, Seaira Roanoke Cath 2:51.04 3:01.61 3

23 Walker, Mackenzie Northside Mi 3:07.00 3:02.10 1

24 Martin, Abby Clifton Midd 3:04.24 3:03.65 2

25 Sutphin, Faith Christiansbu 3:01.00 3:04.02 1

26 Thomas, Janeyah James Brecki 2:45.50 3:04.49 2

27 Giannini, Eden Cave Spring 3:14.90 3:04.62 1

28 Bryant, Julia Clifton Midd 3:21.00 3:06.79 1

29 Robinson, Roxy Cave Spring 3:11.10 3:07.56 2

30 Clark, Aubrey Read Mountai 3:06.80 3:08.22 3

31 Recktenwald, Elizabeth William Byrd 3:10.84 3:08.71 3

32 Hornback, Brooklyn Read Mountai 3:06.80 3:09.63 3

33 Robertson, Olivia William Byrd 3:07.44 3:10.50 2

34 Ray, Sierra Read Mountai 3:07.13 3:10.53 1

35 Penn, Dayunna Woodrow Wils 3:19.84 3:14.20 2

36 Reamey, Christina Staunton Riv 3:17.54 3:16.65 3

37 Warren, Trinidee Stonewall Ja 3:19.70 2

38 Haroun, Abeer Stonewall Ja 3:31.39 3

39 Al-Shiblawi, Sei-mena Stonewall Ja 3:33.87 3

40 Vinson, Emily Staunton Riv 3:31.34 3:35.57 1

41 Clark, Anias Woodrow Wils 3:37.00 3:44.71 2

Girls 800 Meter Run MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Wienke, Erin William Byrd 2:45.48 2:33.62 10

2 Kanska, Klaudia Blacksburg M 2:41.59 2:34.80 8

3 White, Logan James Madiso 2:37.86 2:36.22 6

4 Chamberland, Emma Andrew Lewis 2:44.73 2:41.06 4

5 Becky, Linkous Glenvar Midd 2:46.31 2:42.43 2

6 Rogers, Chloe Hidden Valle 2:42.44 2:45.20 1

7 Ballou, Amelia Hidden Valle 2:47.52 2:48.29

8 St. Martin, Ellie Blacksburg M 2:47.58 2:48.89

Girls 1600 Meter Run MS Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 White, Logan James Madiso 5:43.29 5:41.46Q 1

2 Wienke, Erin William Byrd 5:39.16 5:46.45Q 2

3 Blanton, Sarah Hidden Valle 5:51.00 5:46.53q 1

4 Wolfe, Kaitlyn Blacksburg M 6:01.30 5:48.28q 2

5 Becky, Linkous Glenvar Midd 6:03.24 5:53.30q 1

6 Anderson, Elleanne Hidden Valle 5:54.21 5:56.53q 2

7 Phillips, Laura Hidden Valle 6:09.62 5:59.78q 1

8 Moran, Mckenzie Andrew Lewis 6:14.30 6:13.22q 2

9 Freeborn, Haley Blacksburg M 6:15.96 6:13.50 1

10 Chamberland, Emma Andrew Lewis 6:23.00 6:14.31 2

11 Alyssa, Ingerson Glenvar Midd 6:22.24 6:17.11 1

12 Thomas, Janeyah James Brecki 6:20.83 6:18.38 2

13 Bowen, Carolina Andrew Lewis 6:20.50 6:18.69 2

14 Church, Solace Floyd County 6:10.24 6:24.11 2

15 Misicko, Leah Central Acad 6:21.24 6:28.04 1

16 Siv, Seaira Roanoke Cath 6:35.54 6:29.84 1

17 Sarver, Allison Christiansbu 7:08.34 6:31.82 1

18 Guenette, Chloe Blacksburg M 6:47.31 6:38.23 1

19 Recktenwald, Elizabeth William Byrd 6:52.94 6:41.91 1

20 Bryant, Julia Clifton Midd 6:55.24 6:42.14 2

21 Sutphin, Faith Christiansbu 7:36.14 6:42.64 1

22 Evans, Cassy Clifton Midd 6:32.24 6:46.18 2

23 Robertson, Olivia William Byrd 6:42.14 6:46.43 2

24 Edwards, Aishante James Brecki 6:37.71 6:59.06 1

25 Butler, Hattie Read Mountai 6:40.23 6:59.09 2

26 Acker, Holly Read Mountai 7:25.00 7:11.61 2

27 Crawford, Sophie James Madiso 7:09.00 7:12.21 1

28 Shelor, Charlott Cave Spring 7:03.24 7:13.83 2

29 Clements, Cailyn Christiansbu 8:06.09 7:21.60 2

30 Saunders, Jeanna Read Mountai 7:38.00 7:32.30 1

31 Reamey, Christina Staunton Riv 7:17.44 7:38.50 2

32 Gess, Alexandra James Madiso 7:54.82 1

33 Vinson, Emily Staunton Riv 7:50.74 8:07.70 2

34 Clark, Anias Woodrow Wils 8:49.24 8:43.12 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 White, Logan James Madiso 5:41.46 5:32.19 10

2 Wolfe, Kaitlyn Blacksburg M 5:48.28 5:42.74 8

3 Wienke, Erin William Byrd 5:46.45 5:43.24 6

4 Blanton, Sarah Hidden Valle 5:46.53 5:43.42 4

5 Anderson, Elleanne Hidden Valle 5:56.53 5:50.04 2

6 Becky, Linkous Glenvar Midd 5:53.30 5:53.27 1

7 Phillips, Laura Hidden Valle 5:59.78 5:54.14

8 Moran, Mckenzie Andrew Lewis 6:13.22 5:58.65

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles MS Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lewis, Kendall Christiansbu 16.47 16.28Q 4

2 Thomas, Te'Arah Andrew Lewis 17.68 17.48Q 1

3 Haston, Lexi Read Mountai 17.27 18.24Q 2

4 Feltis, Cassie Read Mountai 17.53 18.35Q 3

5 Pickens, Leilani Hidden Valle 18.87 17.59q 4

6 Halkidis, Agapi Blacksburg M 20.17 18.62q 4

7 Hodson, Baylee Cave Spring 18.11 18.63q 1

8 Thompson, Anika Christiansbu 20.53 19.08q 1

9 Mutz, Cabria Lucy Addison 18.34 19.30 3

10 Helm, Becky Blacksburg M 20.44 19.37 3

11 Moorman, Brooklyn Glenvar Midd 18.84 19.51 2

12 Griggs, Annika Blacksburg M 20.74 19.69 1

13 Banks, Markayla James Madiso 25.15 19.72 4

14 Reed, Faith James Brecki 21.03 19.78 2

15 Jackson, Dymond James Brecki 21.04 20.23 3

16 Barnes, Mackenzie Hidden Valle 19.90 20.27 2

17 Jones, Shay James Brecki 21.42 20.59 4

18 Hicks, Ainslee Cave Spring 21.05 20.63 4

19 Bumbry, Jadae Lucy Addison 20.14 20.68 4

20 Dandridge, Anna James Madiso 20.14 20.83 3

21 Love, Natalie Northside Mi 22.23 20.98 2

22 Petry, Carmen Read Mountai 19.21 21.02 1

23 Morris, Cashmere Lucy Addison 20.44 21.31 2

24 Mullens, Karsen Christiansbu 22.80 21.72 2

25 Gonzalez, Andrea William Byrd 23.84 22.56 1

-- Buccola, Julia Staunton Riv 24.44 DQ 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Lewis, Kendall Christiansbu 16.28 16.05 10

2 Pickens, Leilani Hidden Valle 17.59 16.90 8

3 Thomas, Te'Arah Andrew Lewis 17.48 16.99 6

4 Feltis, Cassie Read Mountai 18.35 18.13 4

5 Haston, Lexi Read Mountai 18.24 18.14 2

6 Hodson, Baylee Cave Spring 18.63 18.17 1

7 Thompson, Anika Christiansbu 19.08 18.61

8 Halkidis, Agapi Blacksburg M 18.62 18.63

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles MS Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lewis, Kendall Christiansbu 52.91 52.69Q 1

2 Hodson, Baylee Cave Spring 53.43 52.84Q 2

3 Haston, Lexi Read Mountai 53.50 53.27Q 3

4 Derey, Savannah James Madiso 55.03 53.86Q 4

5 Halkidis, Agapi Blacksburg M 54.06 54.97q 4

6 Wooten, Nyla Christiansbu 57.30 55.10q 2

7 Griggs, Annika Blacksburg M 59.74 55.75q 3

8 Feltis, Cassie Read Mountai 57.51 56.04q 1

9 Kimbrough, Zoiee Christiansbu 1:01.82 57.83 3

10 Thomas, Te'Arah Andrew Lewis 58.54 58.51 1

11 McLaughlin, Tiffany Andrew Lewis 1:05.09 1:00.74 4

12 Martini, Mia Roanoke Cath 1:00.94 3

13 Jones, Shay James Brecki 1:02.47 1:01.66 4

14 Jackson, Dymond James Brecki 1:03.30 1:01.69 1

15 Petry, Carmen Read Mountai 58.58 1:02.16 2

16 Pierson, Maleah James Madiso 1:02.85 1:02.91 1

17 Love, Natalie Northside Mi 58.13 1:03.46 3

18 Crowe, Megan Cave Spring 1:06.45 1:04.22 4

19 Harvey, Rose James Madiso 1:04.24 1:04.69 3

20 Prillaman, Lina Andrew Lewis 1:13.34 1:04.83 2

21 Buccola, Julia Staunton Riv 1:12.24 1:09.25 1

22 Graham, Haleigh William Byrd 1:14.04 1:09.28 1

-- Sprauve, Princess James Brecki 1:08.86 DNF 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Haston, Lexi Read Mountai 53.27 51.36 10

2 Hodson, Baylee Cave Spring 52.84 51.42 8

3 Lewis, Kendall Christiansbu 52.69 52.05 6

4 Derey, Savannah James Madiso 53.86 53.14 4

5 Halkidis, Agapi Blacksburg M 54.97 53.27 2

6 Griggs, Annika Blacksburg M 55.75 54.92 1

7 Wooten, Nyla Christiansbu 55.10 56.43

8 Feltis, Cassie Read Mountai 56.04 57.40

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay MS Divison

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Christiansburg Middle School 'A' 54.20 54.75 2 10

1) Okoronkwo, Uche 2) Wooten, Nyla

3) Lewis, Kendall 4) Poole, Ashlyn

2 James Madison Middle School 'A' 55.76 55.26 2 8

1) Dandridge, Anna 2) Drakeford, Simron

3) Jones, Kamiya 4) Scere, Aboitel

3 Cave Spring Middle School 'A' 57.17 56.19 2 6

1) Cass, Ryan 2) Hodson, Baylee

3) Perez, Samantha 4) Schumaecker, Simone

4 Blacksburg Middle School 'A' 59.35 56.38 1 4

1) Bhojwani, Roshni 2) Halkidis, Agapi

3) Norton, Kaycee 4) Hopkins, Carly

5 Andrew Lewis Middle School 'A' 56.93 56.55 2 2

1) Law, Nakeriah 2) Thomas, Te'Asia

3) Sowder, Madison 4) McLaughlin, Tiffany

6 James Breckinridge Middle Scho 'A' 1:02.00 57.13 1 1

1) Moore, Jasmine 2) Morris, Emmatee

3) Reed, Faith 4) Walker, Asiana

7 Read Mountain Middle School 'A' 58.68 57.56 2

1) Ocorr, Olivia 2) Bowles, Essence

3) Feltis, Cassie 4) Haston, Lexi

8 Northside Middle School 'A' 58.30 59.20 2

1) Hueston, Tracey 2) Rolon, Moriah

3) Wade, Frekayla 4) Love, Natalie

9 Roanoke Catholic School 'A' 1:03.66 59.46 1

1) Pyle, Amelia 2) Bulla, Nicole

3) Siv, Seaira 4) Martini, Mia

10 William Byrd Middle School 'A' 1:00.67 59.72 1

1) Bohon, Morgan 2) Crowder, Maddie

3) Fletcher, Kiely 4) Yates, Hollie

11 Clifton Middle School 'A' 1:00.33 59.78 1

1) Romain, Emme 2) Lucas, Victoria

3) White, Laila 4) Burdette, Elaysia

12 Staunton River High School 'A' 1:03.31 1

1) Anthony, Asiah 2) Cooper, Colleen

3) Diehl, Victoria 4) Heft, Bree

-- Lucy Addison Middle School 'A' 55.25 DNF 2

-- Hidden Valley Middle School 'A' 55.81 DQ 2

1) Valley, Wrenn 2) Wagner, Ava

3) Lowery, Jaren 4) Pickens, Leilani

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay MS Divison

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hidden Valley Middle School 'A' 4:58.56 4:41.10 2 10

1) Wagner, Ava 2) Lowery, Jaren

3) Ballou, Amelia 4) Rogers, Chloe

2 James Breckinridge Middle Scho 'A' 5:12.90 4:47.74 2 8

1) Martin, Erynn 2) Rogers, Arianna

3) Board, Victoria 4) Thomas, Janeyah

3 Cave Spring Middle School 'A' 4:46.19 4:48.08 2 6

1) Cass, Ryan 2) Perez, Samantha

3) Kwitny, Lena 4) Reed, Jayna

4 James Madison Middle School 'A' 4:59.93 4:52.45 2 4

1) Brown, Aniaah 2) Derey, Savannah

3) Drakeford, Simron 4) White, Logan

5 Blacksburg Middle School 'A' 5:16.52 4:52.80 1 2

1) Boerth, Shelly 2) Scott, Nola

3) Welbaum, Stephanie 4) Kanska, Klaudia

6 William Byrd Middle School 'A' 5:10.68 4:54.61 2 1

1) Laherty, Evie 2) Roth, Kelsey

3) Summey, Emily 4) Tardy, Brynn

7 Lucy Addison Middle School 'A' 4:52.54 4:58.18 2

8 Christiansburg Middle School 'A' 5:15.00 5:06.15 2

1) Aguirre, Jimena 2) Close, Molly

3) Johnson, Julia 4) Kimbrough, Zoiee

9 Andrew Lewis Middle School 'A' 5:27.00 5:11.60 1

1) Cobbs, Isis 2) Conley, Quintaja

3) Law, Nakeriah 4) Salinas, Shellie

10 Read Mountain Middle School 'A' 4:35.53 5:19.33 2

1) Hornback, Brooklyn 2) Petry, Carmen

3) Clark, Aubrey 4) Ray, Sierra

Girls High Jump MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Saunders, Haley Read Mountai 5-02.00 4-06.00 10

2 Dandridge, Anna James Madiso 4-08.00 J4-06.00 8

3 Thomas, Te'Arah Andrew Lewis J4-06.00 6

4 Peyton, Lydia Blacksburg M 4-04.00 J4-06.00 4

5 Derey, Savannah James Madiso 4-02.00 4-04.00 2

6 Wooten, Nyla Christiansbu 4-04.00 J4-04.00 1

7 Mutz, Cabria Lucy Addison 4-00.00 J4-04.00

8 Wade, Frekayla Northside Mi 4-04.00 4-02.00

8 Haston, Lexi Read Mountai 4-04.00 4-02.00

9 Johnson, Jasmine Northside Mi 4-00.00 J4-02.00

11 Hodson, Baylee Cave Spring 4-06.00 4-00.00

-- Honaker, Rebekah Read Mountai 4-06.00 NH

-- Bohon, Morgan William Byrd NH

-- Wilkins, Berit Blacksburg M 4-00.00 NH

-- Hicks, Ainslee Cave Spring 4-00.00 NH

-- Lewis, Kendall Christiansbu 5-00.00 NH

-- Thomas, Janeyah James Brecki 4-02.00 NH

Girls Long Jump MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lewis, Kendall Christiansbu 14-09.00 14-09.00 10

2 Poole, Ashlyn Christiansbu 14-04.25 14-07.50 8

3 Washington-Brown, Kamero Lucy Addison 15-07.00 14-05.25 6

4 Peyton, Lydia Blacksburg M 12-11.50 14-02.00 4

5 Hopkins, Carly Blacksburg M 12-02.00 14-01.50 2

6 Pickens, Leilani Hidden Valle 13-07.50 13-11.75 1

7 Nicely, Emma Clifton Midd 12-11.00 13-10.25

8 Moorman, Brooklyn Glenvar Midd 13-07.00 13-06.75

9 Haston, Lexi Read Mountai 12-11.00 13-06.25

10 Dandridge, Anna James Madiso 13-06.00 13-05.75

11 Acosta, Elyssa Glenvar Midd 13-06.00 13-05.00

12 Burdette, Elaysia Clifton Midd 13-00.00 13-03.00

13 Mutz, Cabria Lucy Addison 15-02.25 13-01.00

14 Cass, Ryan Cave Spring 13-03.00 13-00.25

14 Thomas, Te'Arah Andrew Lewis 14-09.25 13-00.25

16 Huynh, Angelina Northside Mi 12-05.00 12-10.25

17 Drakeford, Simron James Madiso 11-00.00 12-04.25

18 Ocorr, Olivia Read Mountai 11-10.00 12-03.00

18 Wooten, Nyla Christiansbu 13-00.00 12-03.00

20 Bohon, Morgan William Byrd 11-08.50 12-02.25

21 Moore, Makenzie Central Acad 11-06.50 11-11.75

22 Rolon, Moriah Northside Mi 11-00.00 11-11.50

23 Robertson, Olivia William Byrd 11-07.00 11-11.00

24 Jeffries, Nicolia Lucy Addison 13-11.50 11-10.75

25 Saunders, Haley Read Mountai 12-03.50 11-10.50

26 Thomas, Janeyah James Brecki 12-05.00 11-10.25

27 Burks, Mariah Blacksburg M 12-00.00 11-09.75

28 Hueston, Tracey Northside Mi 12-09.00 11-09.25

29 Bulla, Nicole Roanoke Cath 11-09.00

30 Thomas, Te'Asia Andrew Lewis 13-08.00 11-07.75

31 Moore, Jasmine James Brecki 10-03.50 11-06.50

32 Wagner, Ava Hidden Valle 11-10.50 11-05.25

33 Laherty, Evie William Byrd 10-11.00 11-03.50

34 Barnes, Mackenzie Hidden Valle 10-09.50 10-11.50

35 Cooper, Colleen Staunton Riv 11-05.00 10-08.00

36 Diehl, Victoria Staunton Riv 10-10.50 10-07.25

37 Brickey, Ashlee Cave Spring 9-05.00 10-06.75

38 Creekmore, Ashle Cave Spring 10-00.00 10-05.50

39 Scere, Aboitel James Madiso 12-02.25 10-04.50

40 Jones, Shay James Brecki 11-02.00 9-11.50

-- Romain, Emme Clifton Midd 10-00.00 FOUL

-- Minnix, Olivia Staunton Riv 10-01.25 FOUL

Girls Triple Jump MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Washington-Brown, Kamero Lucy Addison 30-06.00 31-10.25 10

2 Mutz, Cabria Lucy Addison 31-07.00 31-03.25 8

3 Lewis, Kendall Christiansbu 31-08.00 30-09.00 6

4 Jeffries, Nicolia Lucy Addison 27-00.00 30-01.00 4

5 Moorman, Brooklyn Glenvar Midd 28-10.00 29-11.00 2

6 Thomas, Te'Asia Andrew Lewis 29-04.00 29-02.50 1

7 Thomas, Te'Arah Andrew Lewis 30-02.00 28-09.25

8 Dandridge, Anna James Madiso 29-06.25 28-07.25

9 Acosta, Elyssa Glenvar Midd 27-09.00 28-04.25

10 Huynh, Angelina Northside Mi 26-04.00 27-06.25

11 Hueston, Tracey Northside Mi 27-04.00 27-05.75

12 Derey, Savannah James Madiso 27-09.25 26-10.00

13 Poole, Ashlyn Christiansbu 28-08.00 26-07.25

14 Simmons, Ainsley Central Acad 25-11.50 26-04.25

15 Welbaum, Stephanie Blacksburg M 26-06.50 26-01.50

16 Okoronkwo, Uche Christiansbu 25-11.00 26-00.00

17 Creekmore, Ashle Cave Spring 24-09.00 25-06.50

18 Bohon, Morgan William Byrd 24-10.25 25-03.75

19 Cass, Ryan Cave Spring 24-11.25 24-08.75

20 Ferguson, Jaelynn Blacksburg M 25-10.00 24-06.50

21 Rolon, Moriah Northside Mi 23-02.00 24-05.00

22 Laherty, Evie William Byrd 24-00.00 24-02.75

23 Campbell, Nailah Read Mountai 24-03.00 24-00.50

24 Munsey, Cassandr Hidden Valle 21-03.00 23-06.25

25 Reed, Jayna Cave Spring 21-09.00 23-04.75

26 Lee, Stephanie Blacksburg M 24-00.00 21-05.25

-- Robertson, Olivia William Byrd 24-00.00 FOUL

-- Jackson, Dymond James Brecki FOUL

Girls Shot Put MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lucas, Victoria Clifton Midd 22-10.00 25-01.25 10

2 Bedwell, Odori Staunton Riv 23-11.00 24-02.75 8

3 Ritter, Madelyn Christiansbu 26-00.00 24-01.25 6

4 Carter, Faith Staunton Riv 23-07.00 23-10.75 4

5 Beyers, Kenzie Read Mountai 21-01.00 23-03.50 2

6 Elmore, Carlee Clifton Midd 23-01.00 23-01.50 1

7 Mutz, Cabria Lucy Addison 22-10.50

8 Anderson, Courtland Andrew Lewis 20-09.00 21-11.25

9 Bowles, Essence Read Mountai 19-10.00 21-09.75

10 Wilkins, Berit Blacksburg M 15-11.50 21-09.25

11 Trabulsie, Victoria Central Acad 22-08.00 21-08.25

12 Ray, Sierra Read Mountai 23-07.00 21-08.00

13 Scaer, Magdalena Cave Spring 19-09.00 21-07.00

14 Seebo, Mackenzie Central Acad 22-03.00 21-04.25

14 Linkous, Lexi Christiansbu 22-00.00 21-04.25

16 Freeman, Gilli Blacksburg M 16-09.00 21-02.50

17 Moona, Salonee Hidden Valle 21-03.00 21-01.50

18 Austin, Alyssa Andrew Lewis 21-01.00 20-11.25

19 Powell, Destiny Lucy Addison 20-08.00 20-02.75

20 Ollie, Anaya James Madiso 20-06.00 20-01.75

21 White, Ashanti Northside Mi 20-01.00 20-01.50

22 Hudson, Kendall Blacksburg M 17-03.00 20-00.75

23 Thorton, Jasmine Clifton Midd 20-03.00 19-11.25

24 Jackson, Symphony Hidden Valle 23-08.50 19-09.25

25 Zinn, Katherine Northside Mi 21-08.00 19-01.25

26 Foster, Allison Christiansbu 21-00.00 18-11.75

27 Light, Natalie Northside Mi 21-06.00 18-11.50

28 Jones, Lashanti James Brecki 18-10.00 18-10.00

29 Boyd, Georgia Staunton Riv 16-09.00 18-06.00

30 Sowder, Andria Cave Spring 16-04.00 18-02.50

31 Dawson, Taylor William Byrd 19-04.00 18-00.75

32 Rufino, Donna Roanoke Cath 16-08.00 17-10.50

33 Beheler, Josie Cave Spring 18-09.00 17-05.25

34 Hardman, Logan William Byrd 20-07.00 17-04.75

35 Broughman, Jasmine Stonewall Ja 17-03.50

36 Sakamoto, Joanne Hidden Valle 18-10.50 17-00.75

37 Harrison, Kymora James Brecki 18-04.00 16-05.50

38 Robinson, Jada James Brecki 15-10.75

39 Shea-Gangloff, Willa Andrew Lewis 18-05.00 14-07.75

40 Mauck, Chloe Stonewall Ja 11-07.00

41 Puckett, Ruth Stonewall Ja 11-03.75

Girls Discus Throw MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hueston, Tracey Northside Mi 67-08 85-03 10

2 Carter, Faith Staunton Riv 59-09 67-06 8

3 Anderson, Courtland Andrew Lewis 69-01 67-05 6

4 Austin, Alyssa Andrew Lewis 49-02 67-01 4

5 Haston, Lexi Read Mountai 63-02 64-07 2

6 Bedwell, Odori Staunton Riv 61-05 64-01 0.50

6 Jones, Lashanti James Brecki 40-00 64-01 0.50

8 Hudson, Kendall Blacksburg M 51-09 63-07

9 Scaer, Magdalena Cave Spring 50-05 63-03

10 Ray, Sierra Read Mountai 67-01 59-05

11 Seebo, Mackenzie Central Acad 59-00 59-01

12 Moona, Salonee Hidden Valle 36-00 58-00

12 Trabulsie, Victoria Central Acad 60-00 58-00

14 Wood, Taylor Hidden Valle 43-00 57-09

14 Ritter, Madelyn Christiansbu 46-00 57-09

16 Beheler, Josie Cave Spring 53-03 57-05

17 Lucas, Victoria Clifton Midd 61-00 56-07

18 Johnson, Jayda Lucy Addison 37-04 54-11

19 Bowles, Essence Read Mountai 56-04 54-09

20 Zinn, Katherine Northside Mi 54-09 54-01

20 Thorton, Jasmine Clifton Midd 55-03 54-01

22 Light, Natalie Northside Mi 56-01 53-09

23 Hardman, Logan William Byrd 51-00 53-07

24 Jackson, Symphony Hidden Valle 50-08.50 53-03

25 Wilkins, Berit Blacksburg M 40-06 51-11

26 Boyd, Georgia Staunton Riv 48-06 50-00

27 Ollie, Anaya James Madiso 45-00 49-00

28 Shea-Gangloff, Willa Andrew Lewis 47-01 48-09

29 Foster, Allison Christiansbu 41-00 48-03

30 Linkous, Lexi Christiansbu 42-00 46-04

31 Powell, Destiny Lucy Addison 36-11 46-03

32 Sowder, Andria Cave Spring 51-05.50 45-07

33 Grieco, Alexa Blacksburg M 44-09 39-06

34 Mutz, Cabria Lucy Addison 37-04.50 38-09

35 Dawson, Taylor William Byrd 39-01 35-01

36 Robinson, Jada James Brecki 31-04

-- Harrison, Kymora James Brecki 30-02 FOUL

-- Rufino, Donna Roanoke Cath 38-06 FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sr. Division

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Preston, Alexus William Flem 12.65 12.82Q 2

2 Keaton, Aleah Northside Hi 12.46 12.90Q 1

3 Nicely, Rachel William Byrd 12.78 13.08Q 5

4 Triplett, Amber Patrick Coun 12.90 13.35Q 4

5 Haskins, Jazmine Northside Hi 13.74 13.77Q 3

6 White, Taylor Cave Spring 13.00 13.24q 5

7 Gheen, Savannah William Byrd 13.14 13.38q 4

8 Hunt, Tawni Salem (Roano 13.52 13.42q 2

9 Whalen, Riley Roanoke Cath 13.90 13.44 5

10 Norman, Jaela Christiansbu 13.34 13.46 2

11 Padgett, Madison Christiansbu 13.49 13.49 1

12 Duncan, Bethany Franklin Cou 13.63 5

13 Walker, Emily James River 13.35 13.72 1

14 Coman, Emma Lord Botetou 13.98 13.81 2

15 Boyd, Brianna Auburn 14.15 13.82 5

16 Bayer, Grace Franklin Cou 14.14 14.10 3

16 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg H 13.94 14.10 4

18 Malette, Brittany Glenvar High 14.11 14.21 2

19 Clark, Olivia Roanoke Cath 14.38 14.22 3

20 Constant, Mona Lissa Patrick Henr 18.00 14.24 2

21 Elliott, Jasmine Liberty (Bed 14.67 14.25 2

22 Smith, Makayla Cave Spring 14.38 14.30 4

23 Williams, Lexi William Byrd 13.94 14.34 3

24 Pedigo, Riley Cave Spring 13.23 14.35 3

25 Hall, Emily Lord Botetou 14.10 14.39 1

26 Howell, Sierra William Flem 13.84 14.68 4

27 Stephens, Kaitlyn Auburn 14.89 4

28 Smith, Olivia Hidden Valle 15.94 5

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Preston, Alexus William Flem 12.82 12.89 10

2 Keaton, Aleah Northside Hi 12.90 13.03 8

3 White, Taylor Cave Spring 13.24 13.40 6

4 Triplett, Amber Patrick Coun 13.35 13.44 4

5 Gheen, Savannah William Byrd 13.38 13.49 2

6 Haskins, Jazmine Northside Hi 13.77 13.99 1

7 Hunt, Tawni Salem (Roano 13.42 14.31

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sr. Division

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Keaton, Aleah Northside Hi 25.56 26.70Q 1

2 Preston, Alexus William Flem 25.90 26.89Q 2

3 Jackson, Ann Cave Spring 26.16 27.51Q 4

4 Boone, Grace Pulaski Coun 26.50 28.06Q 5

5 Nicely, Rachel William Byrd 26.48 28.23Q 3

6 White, Taylor Cave Spring 27.08 27.54q 1

7 Gheen, Savannah William Byrd 27.37 27.92q 2

8 Whalen, Riley Roanoke Cath 28.46 28.07q 5

9 Norman, Jaela Christiansbu 27.07 28.26 2

10 Walker, Emily James River 27.44 28.27 3

11 Triplett, Amber Patrick Coun 27.02 28.28 4

12 Hunt, Tawni Salem (Roano 27.24 28.45 1

13 Duncan, Bethany Franklin Cou 28.50 4

14 Brown, Meyazha Northside Hi 26.76 28.64 5

15 McClelland, Gabrielle Roanoke Cath 28.17 29.33 4

16 Coman, Emma Lord Botetou 29.08 29.46 3

17 Elliott, Jasmine Liberty (Bed 29.85 29.76 2

18 Williams, Lexi William Byrd 29.04 29.85 5

19 Clark, Olivia Roanoke Cath 30.56 30.01 3

20 Bayer, Grace Franklin Cou 29.90 30.10 5

21 Hall, Emily Lord Botetou 29.19 30.39 2

22 Kelso, Taylor Northside Hi 28.97 30.75 4

23 Ashworth, Kara Auburn 30.49 31.00 4

24 Stephens, Kaitlyn Auburn 31.82 5

25 Jansen, Kelty Cave Spring 31.78 33.01 3

26 Delaney, Rachel Hidden Valle 34.29 34.35 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Keaton, Aleah Northside Hi 26.70 26.71 10

2 Jackson, Ann Cave Spring 27.51 27.46 8

3 Boone, Grace Pulaski Coun 28.06 27.60 6

4 Gheen, Savannah William Byrd 27.92 28.00 4

5 White, Taylor Cave Spring 27.54 28.04 2

6 Preston, Alexus William Flem 26.89 28.59 1

7 Whalen, Riley Roanoke Cath 28.07 28.60

Girls 400 Meter Dash Sr. Division

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Gholston, Adiah Blacksburg H 1:00.24 1:00.62Q 1

2 Boone, Grace Pulaski Coun 1:02.80 1:02.59Q 4

3 Jackson, Ann Cave Spring 1:00.91 1:02.96Q 2

4 Green, Tybreoin William Flem 1:01.41 1:02.99Q 3

5 Sheen, Catherine Blacksburg H 1:02.56 1:03.68q 4

6 Toland, Alexis William Flem 1:05.94 1:03.91q 4

7 Musselman, Jessica Auburn 1:05.22 1:04.00q 3

8 Mattson, Alexis Liberty (Bed 1:02.82 1:04.40q 3

9 Hunt, Tawni Salem (Roano 1:07.98 1:05.17 2

10 McClelland, Gabrielle Roanoke Cath 1:04.79 1:05.68 1

11 Brown, Meyazha Northside Hi 1:06.35 1:06.29 4

12 Lester, Abi Auburn 1:04.05 1:06.74 2

13 Smoot, Olivia Auburn 1:04.24 1:08.75 1

14 Duncan, Bethany Franklin Cou 1:08.95 3

15 Dale, Amorette Pulaski Coun 1:06.97 1:09.77 2

16 Stevens, Katelyn Lord Botetou 1:07.92 1:10.14 1

17 Kelso, Taylor Northside Hi 1:07.72 1:10.48 1

18 Gibson, Alyssa Salem (Roano 1:08.59 1:11.20 3

19 Coman, Emma Lord Botetou 1:09.90 1:11.59 4

20 Constant, Mona Lissa Patrick Henr 1:12.21 1:11.64 2

21 Okoronkwo, Chichi Christiansbu 1:14.12 4

22 Arrington, Gracie Franklin Cou 1:14.16 1

23 Newcomb, Lauren William Byrd 1:14.51 1:15.63 1

24 Henchel, Katie Lord Botetou 1:15.39 1:16.36 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Gholston, Adiah Blacksburg H 1:00.62 59.43 10

2 Boone, Grace Pulaski Coun 1:02.59 1:01.88 8

3 Musselman, Jessica Auburn 1:04.00 1:03.58 6

4 Mattson, Alexis Liberty (Bed 1:04.40 1:04.55 4

5 Jackson, Ann Cave Spring 1:02.96 1:05.05 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Sr. Division

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Richardson, Mikayla Blacksburg H 2:16.91 2:14.16Q 2

2 Gholston, Adiah Blacksburg H 2:21.00 2:24.20Q 1

3 Hubbard, Emma Patrick Coun 2:21.21 2:26.03q 1

4 Mattson, Alexis Liberty (Bed 2:25.39 2:27.27q 2

5 Hatcher, Lauren Cave Spring 2:33.94 2:31.47q 2

6 Scott, Beatrice Blacksburg H 2:30.00 2:36.24q 1

7 Singleton, Hailey Hidden Valle 2:28.46 2:36.81q 2

8 Dominy, Caitlin Auburn 2:59.97 2:36.94q 1

9 Llaneras, Emily Pulaski Coun 2:34.08 2:38.51 2

10 Sharpe, Ali Hidden Valle 2:37.04 2:40.16 2

11 Miller, Laurel Auburn 2:41.47 2:40.29 2

12 Smoot, Olivia Auburn 2:35.60 2:40.88 1

13 Kryczkowski, Lily Roanoke Cath 2:44.70 2:41.77 1

14 Gibson, Alyssa Salem (Roano 2:40.22 2:42.17 1

15 McCumsey, Kacie Christiansbu 2:41.87 2:42.71 2

16 Mcbride, Sara Northside Hi 2:52.41 2:44.29 2

17 Connelly, Samantha Roanoke Cath 2:40.89 2:45.28 1

18 Toland, Alexis William Flem 2:38.84 2:47.83 2

19 Kawamura, Kamren Staunton Riv 2:48.97 2:50.63 2

20 Wells, Mary Beth Glenvar High 2:44.32 2:51.33 1

21 Flynn, Kylene Liberty (Bed 2:50.22 2:53.11 2

22 Stevens, Katelyn Lord Botetou 2:45.24 2:55.29 2

23 Henchel, Katie Lord Botetou 2:49.98 2:55.39 1

24 Cox, Mikayla Pulaski Coun 2:50.00 2:56.94 1

25 Dayton, Allyson William Byrd 2:52.78 3:00.76 1

26 Johnson, Abigail Northside Hi 3:02.77 3:05.52 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Richardson, Mikayla Blacksburg H 2:14.16 2:21.05 10

2 Hubbard, Emma Patrick Coun 2:26.03 2:27.21 8

3 Mattson, Alexis Liberty (Bed 2:27.27 2:29.17 6

4 Scott, Beatrice Blacksburg H 2:36.24 2:34.54 4

5 Hatcher, Lauren Cave Spring 2:31.47 2:36.55 2

6 Gholston, Adiah Blacksburg H 2:24.20 2:37.51 1

7 Dominy, Caitlin Auburn 2:36.94 2:45.38

Girls 1600 Meter Run Sr. Division

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Richardson, Mikayla Blacksburg H 5:11.14 5:01.66 2 10

2 Moran, Hannah Salem (Roano 5:24.64 5:19.31 2 8

3 Nall, Elizabeth Betsy Pulaski Coun 5:27.89 5:32.17 2 6

4 Phillips, Chloe Floyd County 5:52.86 5:37.99 2 4

5 Hatcher, Lauren Cave Spring 5:39.33 5:43.46 2 2

6 Kryczkowski, Lily Roanoke Cath 5:45.44 5:50.05 2 1

7 Singleton, Hailey Hidden Valle 5:40.54 5:51.32 2

8 Mcbride, Sara Northside Hi 6:06.33 6:00.20 2

9 Dominy, Caitlin Auburn 5:55.76 6:04.19 2

10 McCumsey, Kacie Christiansbu 6:02.72 6:04.36 2

11 Burnette, Sydnee Patrick Coun 6:08.02 6:12.15 1

12 Keely, Libby Lord Botetou 6:25.00 6:17.44 1

13 Lawson, Madeleine Cave Spring 6:11.05 6:25.98 1

14 Hall, Grace Auburn 6:19.50 6:26.31 1

15 Johnson, Abigail Northside Hi 6:09.69 6:28.13 1

16 Hallinan, Makenna Auburn 6:28.79 6:28.35 1

17 Dayton, Allyson William Byrd 6:10.57 6:44.15 1

18 Hughes, Lauren Staunton Riv 6:27.53 7:20.91 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Stowe, Eliza Blacksburg H 12:26.91 12:38.15 10

2 Nall, Elizabeth Betsy Pulaski Coun 11:58.12 12:44.35 8

3 Harris, Emily Floyd County 12:58.32 12:54.29 6

4 Connelly, Samantha Roanoke Cath 12:59.26 13:15.91 4

5 Belshan, Abi Floyd County 13:15.24 13:19.05 2

6 Hall, Grace Auburn 13:50.44 1

7 Hallinan, Makenna Auburn 13:57.06

8 Keely, Libby Lord Botetou 13:31.00 13:59.30

9 Gutierrez, Jaeda Auburn 13:32.16 14:16.05

10 Costello, Acadia Floyd County 13:51.42 14:24.52

11 Gentry, Michelle Lord Botetou 13:59.80 14:56.63

12 Lawson, Madeleine Cave Spring 14:00.85 15:30.97

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sr. Division

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg H 15.87 15.87Q 1

2 Miller, Ashley Staunton Riv 16.16 16.16Q 2

3 Atkins, Rachel Glenvar High 17.58 17.58q 2

4 Hall, Amber Christiansbu 18.07 18.07q 1

5 Wright, Maddie Auburn 18.08 18.08q 1

6 Penven, Savannah Christiansbu 22.14 22.14q 1

7 Smith, Olivia Hidden Valle 22.20 22.20q 1

8 Delaney, Rachel Hidden Valle 29.22 29.22q 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg H 15.87 16.13 10

2 Miller, Ashley Staunton Riv 16.16 16.63 8

3 Wright, Maddie Auburn 18.08 17.68 6

4 Hall, Amber Christiansbu 18.07 17.80 4

5 Atkins, Rachel Glenvar High 17.58 18.04 2

6 Delaney, Rachel Hidden Valle 29.22 21.91 1

7 Smith, Olivia Hidden Valle 22.20 22.78

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sr. Division

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg H 45.63 45.63Q 1

2 Miller, Ashley Staunton Riv 51.79 51.79Q 2

3 Malette, Brittany Glenvar High 52.33 52.33q 1

4 Wright, Maddie Auburn 52.42 52.42q 1

5 Hall, Amber Christiansbu 56.20 56.20q 2

6 Law, Khadijah Salem (Roano 59.57 59.57q 1

7 Delaney, Rachel Hidden Valle 1:03.60 1:03.60q 1

8 Smith, Olivia Hidden Valle 1:05.50 1:05.50q 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg H 45.63 47.45 10

2 Wright, Maddie Auburn 52.42 50.95 8

3 Malette, Brittany Glenvar High 52.33 51.42 6

4 Miller, Ashley Staunton Riv 51.79 51.60 4

5 Smith, Olivia Hidden Valle 1:05.50 56.40 2

6 Law, Khadijah Salem (Roano 59.57 1:00.14 1

7 Hall, Amber Christiansbu 56.20 1:00.70

-- Delaney, Rachel Hidden Valle 1:03.60 DNF

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sr. Division

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Christiansburg 'A' 52.29 52.20 10

1) Padgett, Madison 2) Stuart, Payton

3) Bower, Ally 4) Pauli, Rachel

2 Northside High School 'A' 52.95 53.69 8

1) Brown, Meyazha 2) Haskins, Jazmine

3) Keaton, Aleah 4) Kelso, Taylor

3 William Fleming 'A' 52.04 54.20 6

4 Roanoke Catholic School 'A' 1:03.66 55.88 4

1) Whalen, Riley 2) Connelly, Samantha

3) Clark, Olivia 4) McClelland, Gabrielle

5 Auburn 'A' 56.06 56.37 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sr. Division

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Cave Spring High School 'A' 4:34.08 4:22.22 10

2 Christiansburg 'A' 4:16.61 4:24.61 8

1) Bower, Ally 2) Okoronkwo, Chichi

3) Padgett, Madison 4) Pauli, Rachel

3 Blacksburg High School 'A' 4:16.80 4:27.29 6

1) Elliott, Kaitlyn 2) Gardner, Stephanie

3) Richardson, Mikayla 4) Scott, Beatrice

4 Auburn 'A' 4:32.90 4:30.38 4

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Sr. Division

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 10:15.00 10:47.91 10

1) Sheen, Catherine 2) Huang, Amanda

3) Hodge, Olivia 4) Scott, Beatrice

2 Christiansburg 'A' 10:40.74 10:56.16 8

1) Bower, Ally 2) McCumsey, Kacie

3) Pauli, Rachel 4) Stuart, Payton

3 Auburn 'A' 10:54.09 11:42.48 6

Girls High Jump Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Padgett, Madison Christiansbu 4-10.00 4-10.00 10

2 Bower, Ally Christiansbu 4-08.00 4-08.00 8

3 Smith, Makayla Cave Spring 4-06.00 4-04.00 6

Girls Pole Vault Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Arrington, Gracie Franklin Cou 7-06.00 9-00.00 10

2 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg H 7-06.00 8-06.00 8

3 Richmond, Bree Christiansbu 7-06.00 8-00.00 6

4 Miller, Ashley Staunton Riv 8-03.00 7-06.00 4

5 Jones, Olivia Franklin Cou 7-06.00 7-00.00 2

6 Smoot, Olivia Auburn 6-06.00 1

7 Wright, Maddie Auburn 6-00.00

8 Stephens, Kaitlyn Auburn 5-06.00

-- Shelton, Tiffany Cave Spring NH

Girls Long Jump Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Preston, Alexus William Flem 18-03.00 17-05.50 10

2 Jackson, Ann Cave Spring 17-02.50 16-03.00 8

3 Padgett, Madison Christiansbu 16-10.00 15-09.00 6

4 Norman, Jaela Christiansbu 16-05.25 15-06.75 4

5 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg H 17-02.75 15-01.00 2

6 Keaton, Aleah Northside Hi 16-05.75 14-10.25 1

7 Musselman, Jessica Auburn 15-07.50 14-07.00

8 Miller, Ashley Staunton Riv 15-03.00 14-06.75

9 Gheen, Savannah William Byrd 15-05.00 14-02.50

10 Ogle, Lauren James River 14-07.00 13-10.50

11 Walker, Emily James River 15-10.50 13-08.50

12 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg H 15-00.00 13-08.00

13 Bayer, Grace Franklin Cou 13-08.50 13-07.25

14 Smith, Makayla Cave Spring 15-02.25 13-03.50

15 Creasy, Taylor Staunton Riv 13-01.50 13-03.00

16 Jones, Olivia Franklin Cou 12-03.00 11-11.50

-- Coman, Emma Lord Botetou 14-09.50 FOUL

Girls Triple Jump Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Preston, Alexus William Flem 36-10.00 35-02.00 10

2 Jackson, Ann Cave Spring 35-10.25 34-03.25 8

3 Musselman, Jessica Auburn 31-06.50 32-07.25 6

4 Smith, Makayla Cave Spring 31-11.50 31-10.50 4

5 Padgett, Madison Christiansbu 32-07.25 31-07.00 2

6 Miller, Ashley Staunton Riv 32-07.00 31-05.50 1

7 Ogle, Lauren James River 33-03.25 31-04.50

8 McClelland, Gabrielle Roanoke Cath 30-06.00 30-05.00

9 Walker, Emily James River 31-05.25 29-00.50

10 Bayer, Grace Franklin Cou 29-01.00 27-11.50

11 Whalen, Riley Roanoke Cath 26-09.00 27-05.25

12 Creasy, Taylor Staunton Riv 27-07.00 27-04.50

13 Clark, Olivia Roanoke Cath 25-06.00 27-02.50

Girls Shot Put Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Akers, Saira Floyd County 38-04.00 38-05.50 10

2 Belinfontie, Rachael Lord Botetou 38-01.75 36-03.50 8

3 Thompson, Jerica Liberty (Bed 36-07.00 35-09.50 6

4 Moran, Emma Staunton Riv 37-06.00 35-07.75 4

5 Earnest, Leah Auburn 37-08.00 J35-07.75 2

6 Wiley, Lauryn William Flem 34-06.50 34-06.25 1

7 Sutherland, Jade Floyd County 33-07.00 33-07.75

8 Barrett, Emily Liberty (Bed 34-01.00 33-06.50

9 Boyd, Michayla Auburn 31-06.50

10 Curtis, Reiley Cave Spring 32-11.50 30-11.50

11 Grayson, Lydia Northside Hi 31-11.75 29-03.00

12 Robinson, Yasmine Liberty (Bed 30-06.00 29-00.50

13 Shelton, Laurel Northside Hi 28-09.25 29-00.00

14 Carter-Tod, Fiona Blacksburg H 29-05.50 27-04.75

15 Kraft, Olivia Blacksburg H 22-01.50 25-05.75

16 Scott, Jaiden Staunton Riv 24-07.00 25-05.50

17 Graybill, Megan Staunton Riv 23-10.00 25-03.25

18 Willis, Savanna Pulaski Coun 22-05.50 23-02.75

19 Counts, Helen Pulaski Coun 24-05.50 22-10.50

20 Sudweeks, Brooke Blacksburg H 23-02.75 22-09.25

21 Rufino, Maria Roanoke Cath 21-11.75 22-05.75

22 Bobbit, Maiyah Salem (Roano 23-00.00 21-09.00

23 Woods, Ryan Patrick Henr 28-03.00 21-07.00

Girls Discus Throw Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Moran, Emma Staunton Riv 112-01 114-07 10

2 Sutherland, Jade Floyd County 104-05 106-06 8

3 Robinson, Yasmine Liberty (Bed 108-02 101-04 6

4 Barrett, Emily Liberty (Bed 97-09 98-02 4

5 Akers, Saira Floyd County 100-07 94-11 2

6 Carter-Tod, Fiona Blacksburg H 90-05.50 92-08 1

7 Curtis, Reiley Cave Spring 90-09 89-08

8 Wiley, Lauryn William Flem 94-06 88-04

9 Akers, Megan Staunton Riv 88-01 86-08

10 Sale, Madelyn Auburn 93-02 80-07

11 Belinfontie, Rachael Lord Botetou 81-07 79-05

12 Scruggs, Anna Patrick Coun 94-09 77-04

12 Earnest, Leah Auburn 84-04 77-04

12 Shelton, Laurel Northside Hi 81-10 77-04

15 Woods, Ryan Patrick Henr 87-10 75-06

16 Brown, Sasha Salem (Roano 77-04 74-09

17 Whittaker, Chana Staunton Riv 73-07 64-08

18 Counts, Helen Pulaski Coun 68-03 61-07

19 Sudweeks, Brooke Blacksburg H 60-03

20 Willis, Savanna Pulaski Coun 52-04.25 58-05

21 Kraft, Olivia Blacksburg H 52-01 56-08

22 Rufino, Maria Roanoke Cath 57-04.50 47-08

Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr. Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jackson, Tajai William Flem 11.04 11.07Q 1

2 Terry, Tiquest Blacksburg H 11.73 11.46Q 5

3 Hairston, Jaylen Cave Spring 11.14 11.53Q 2

4 Board, Hunter William Byrd 11.77 11.85Q 6

5 Iferrica, Timothy Cave Spring 11.96 11.86Q 3

6 Mayo, Dejon Cave Spring 11.58 12.01Q 4

7 Hall, Princton Lord Botetou 11.83 11.77q 5

8 Jackson, Deji William Flem 12.04 11.80q 2

9 Czar, Nick Blacksburg H 12.12 11.94 1

10 Justice, Brandon Auburn 12.95 12.02 1

11 Petry, Ebben Lord Botetou 12.04 12.04 1

12 Hight, Chris Christiansbu 11.79 12.08 6

13 Asten, John William Byrd 12.17 12.11 2

14 Quesenberry, David Blacksburg H 12.88 12.21 3

15 Hurt, Jaylen Liberty (Bed 12.19 12.23 3

16 Smith, Ashton Franklin Cou 12.33 3

17 Bayer, Jacob Franklin Cou 12.45 2

18 Abston, Treyvon Staunton Riv 12.34 12.50 6

19 Bolden, Gavano Northside Hi 12.79 12.55 4

20 Blake, Jabari Northside Hi 12.23 12.57 5

21 hester, ian James River 12.97 12.58 1

22 Wilson, Marques Patrick Henr 12.30 12.63 4

23 Smith, Brandon Patrick Henr 12.60 12.65 5

24 Padgett, Kormah Franklin Cou 12.72 5

25 Kent, Nate Hidden Valle 12.88 4

26 Cromer, Jacob Lord Botetou 13.14 12.91 4

27 Patel, Reegal Christiansbu 13.24 12.95 5

28 Williams, Dameon Pulaski Coun 11.95 12.96 4

29 Scott, Simeon Liberty (Bed 12.94 13.00 2

30 English, Zavion Patrick Henr 12.40 13.01 6

31 Farrell, Kyle Staunton Riv 13.13 13.02 3

32 Taylor, Justin Christiansbu 13.77 13.39 5

33 Delaney, Dorian Staunton Riv 15.33 13.50 1

34 Hopkins, Breon Pulaski Coun 13.46 13.54 6

35 Dorton, Gabe James River 13.86 13.78 6

36 Crandall, William Hidden Valle 14.10 13.84 2

37 Ellis, Devon Liberty (Bed 13.96 13.95 4

38 Barklow, Devin William Byrd 14.41 14.35 3

39 Smith, Drew Hidden Valle 27.90 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Jackson, Tajai William Flem 11.07 11.25 10

2 Hairston, Jaylen Cave Spring 11.53 11.66 8

3 Terry, Tiquest Blacksburg H 11.46 11.69 6

4 Hall, Princton Lord Botetou 11.77 11.93 4

5 Mayo, Dejon Cave Spring 12.01 11.97 2

6 Iferrica, Timothy Cave Spring 11.86 12.01 1

7 Board, Hunter William Byrd 11.85 12.07

8 Jackson, Deji William Flem 11.80 12.17

Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr. Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jackson, Tajai William Flem 21.90 22.61Q 1

2 McCroskey, Killian Glenvar High 23.23 23.32Q 3

3 Hairston, Jaylen Cave Spring 23.60 24.01Q 5

4 Jones, Jayvon William Flem 22.84 24.15Q 2

5 Terry, Tiquest Blacksburg H 23.45 24.31Q 4

6 Petry, Ebben Lord Botetou 25.42 24.72Q 6

7 Herrington, Chris Glenvar High 24.88 24.68q 1

8 Justice, Brandon Auburn 26.51 24.70q 1

9 Iferrica, Timothy Cave Spring 24.54 24.83 3

10 Jackson, Deji William Flem 24.24 24.85 5

11 Little, Zach William Byrd 24.90 25.02 2

11 Blevins, Rj Pulaski Coun 23.65 25.02 6

13 Hight, Chris Christiansbu 24.94 25.14 3

14 Taylor, Adrian Lord Botetou 25.71 25.16 3

15 Talford, Justin Northside Hi 24.44 25.19 4

16 Joseph, Davidson Patrick Henr 26.32 25.43 2

17 hays, michael James River 28.23 25.54 2

18 Abston, Treyvon Staunton Riv 25.44 25.66 6

19 Bowling, Zachary Cave Spring 25.70 25.86 4

20 Cox, Devin Salem (Roano 25.32 25.93 5

21 Wilson, Marques Patrick Henr 25.54 26.15 5

22 Padgett, Kormah Franklin Cou 26.16 6

23 Blake, Jabari Northside Hi 27.00 26.20 6

24 Bayer, Jacob Franklin Cou 26.29 2

25 Webb, Kivante William Byrd 26.89 26.54 6

26 Gilbert-Tanner, Arlo Floyd County 28.67 26.63 1

27 Bragg, Ryan Hidden Valle 26.75 5

28 Williams, Dameon Pulaski Coun 24.65 26.95 2

29 Idyis, Emmanuel Patrick Henr 24.68 27.00 1

30 Scott, Simeon Liberty (Bed 26.78 27.04 5

31 Hurt, Jaylen Liberty (Bed 26.57 27.20 3

32 Cromer, Jacob Lord Botetou 26.74 27.27 4

33 Farrell, Kyle Staunton Riv 26.54 27.52 2

34 Lewis, Zach Christiansbu 27.55 6

35 Taylor, Justin Christiansbu 27.90 4

36 Altice, Alex William Byrd 25.78 27.98 1

37 Delaney, Dorian Staunton Riv 28.12 1

38 Snyder, Jacob Hidden Valle 28.18 3

39 Fletcher, Peyton Glenvar High 27.17 28.32 4

40 Carter, Kendall Liberty (Bed 27.90 28.64 3

41 Hopkins, Breon Pulaski Coun 27.00 28.76 5

42 cheatwood, devin James River 28.48 28.78 1

43 Dorton, Gabe James River 29.38 29.51 2

44 McDowell, Ethan Blacksburg H 29.40 29.65 3

45 Dean-Sauter, Caden Floyd County 31.09 29.91 5

46 Lionberger, Ian Hidden Valle 30.50 30.03 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Jackson, Tajai William Flem 22.61 22.75 10

2 Hairston, Jaylen Cave Spring 24.01 23.63 8

3 McCroskey, Killian Glenvar High 23.32 23.95 6

4 Jones, Jayvon William Flem 24.15 23.97 4

5 Justice, Brandon Auburn 24.70 24.83 2

6 Herrington, Chris Glenvar High 24.68 25.36 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr. Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jackson, Tajai William Flem 48.99 50.25Q 1

2 McCroskey, Killian Glenvar High 50.32 51.50Q 2

3 Jones, Jayvon William Flem 52.44 52.86Q 3

4 Epperly, Brayden Staunton Riv 54.94 54.18Q 7

5 Justice, Brandon Auburn 54.04 54.25Q 5

6 Eldridge, Nathan Pulaski Coun 54.50 54.84Q 6

7 Blevins, Rj Pulaski Coun 53.50 56.55Q 4

8 Hodges, Elijah Blacksburg H 55.37 54.26q 5

9 Joseph, David Patrick Henr 55.46 54.46 3

10 Hairston, Jaylen Cave Spring 54.66 55.29 7

11 Joseph, Davidson Patrick Henr 55.10 55.43 6

12 Cox, Devin Salem (Roano 56.30 56.58 2

13 Ashley, Ashton William Byrd 57.38 56.77 3

14 Krantz, Dylan Liberty (Bed 57.02 57.32 1

15 Agee, Jarrett Floyd County 55.43 57.46 4

16 Palmaro, Dakota Cave Spring 57.54 57.82 5

17 hays, michael James River 58.08 57.90 7

18 Delaney, Abdul Christiansbu 57.56 57.96 6

19 Talford, Justin Northside Hi 57.87 58.80 4

20 Smith, Noah Lord Botetou 58.61 59.31 5

21 Ierardi, Trevor Blacksburg H 57.47 59.62 7

22 Daroshefski, Oyis Cave Spring 59.05 1:00.29 3

23 Hodges, Travis William Byrd 1:03.01 1:00.67 4

24 Lin, Andrew Hidden Valle 1:00.88 1:00.84 3

25 Sharpe, Andrew Hidden Valle 59.89 1:00.92 1

26 cheatwood, devin James River 1:00.96 1:01.45 4

27 Smith, Ashton Franklin Cou 1:04.93 1:01.53 2

28 Tuck, Davis Staunton Riv 1:00.24 1:01.92 2

29 Fletcher, Peyton Glenvar High 1:02.88 1:02.20 5

30 Patel, Reegal Christiansbu 1:07.44 1:02.57 5

31 Woodcock, Bradley William Byrd 1:02.00 1:02.60 6

32 Scott, Ezra Northside Hi 1:04.22 1:02.93 1

33 Auen, Jacob Glenvar High 1:05.45 1:03.42 3

34 Bohnet, Cameron Liberty (Bed 1:07.00 1:03.79 4

35 Arms, Dylan Pulaski Coun 56.50 1:03.88 1

36 Reynolds, Keshon William Flem 57.24 1:04.49 2

37 Bede, Joseph Liberty (Bed 1:01.00 1:04.94 5

38 Stuart, Jordan Christiansbu 1:01.84 1:05.05 7

39 carter, jesse James River 1:03.14 1:05.10 3

40 McDowell, Ethan Blacksburg H 1:04.63 1:05.52 1

41 Lacoste, Xavier Northside Hi 1:01.46 1:06.12 7

42 Henchel, Aj Lord Botetou 1:07.23 7

43 Patterson, Jalen Franklin Cou 1:08.13 7

44 Phillips, Terrance Lord Botetou 1:23.50 1:21.89 6

Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 McCroskey, Killian Glenvar High 51.50 50.47 10

2 Jackson, Tajai William Flem 50.25 50.49 8

3 Jones, Jayvon William Flem 52.86 52.64 6

4 Justice, Brandon Auburn 54.25 54.60 4

5 Eldridge, Nathan Pulaski Coun 54.84 54.62 2

6 Epperly, Brayden Staunton Riv 54.18 54.81 1

7 Blevins, Rj Pulaski Coun 56.55 55.56

Boys 800 Meter Run Jr. Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fowler, William James River 2:10.84 2:06.04Q 2

2 Wade, Dustin Glenvar High 2:14.24 2:06.89Q 1

3 Holbert, Reid Blacksburg H 2:10.33 2:07.72Q 3

3 Miller, William James River 2:10.00 2:07.72Q 3

5 Grider, Timothy Cave Spring 2:09.60 2:06.96q 2

6 Joseph, David Patrick Henr 2:08.89 2:08.67q 1

7 Hodges, Elijah Blacksburg H 2:05.51 2:09.35q 3

8 Albright, Cooper Cave Spring 2:16.09 2:09.41q 3

9 Ashley, Ashton William Byrd 2:07.01 2:09.89 2

10 Hayes, Connor Lord Botetou 2:15.00 2:11.37 1

11 Smith, Ryan Pulaski Coun 2:13.28 2:11.76 3

12 Smith, Peter Cave Spring 2:10.98 2:12.35 1

13 Roberts, Hartley Hidden Valle 2:19.64 2:14.91 1

14 Krantz, Dylan Liberty (Bed 2:12.00 2:15.10 1

15 Coddington, Henry Blacksburg H 2:14.00 2:15.86 2

16 Michael, Nathan Liberty (Bed 2:15.73 2:15.89 2

17 Montgomery, Zach Patrick Coun 2:20.70 2:17.27 3

18 Cox, Devin Salem (Roano 2:23.94 2:17.33 3

19 Harris, Tyler Floyd County 2:23.37 2:17.99 2

20 Wilson, Tyler Auburn 2:09.19 2:18.41 1

21 Hull, Wyatt Staunton Riv 2:18.14 2:19.08 2

22 Salgado, Juan Liberty (Bed 2:17.00 2:19.17 3

23 Preece, Noel James River 2:23.00 2:19.38 1

24 Pauley, Tommy Patrick Coun 2:20.95 2:21.58 2

25 Smith, Garrett Pulaski Coun 2:18.29 2:21.98 1

26 King, Shaun Pulaski Coun 2:12.52 2:22.74 2

27 Roller, Andy Hidden Valle 2:27.47 2:23.27 3

28 Thompson, Jacob Auburn 2:24.66 2:25.35 3

29 Wiggonton, Jarrett Franklin Cou 2:25.46 3

30 Leichner, Nate Christiansbu 2:13.00 2:26.01 3

31 Ernest, Conner Northside Hi 2:32.49 2:26.63 3

32 Stephans, Laron William Flem 2:20.64 2:26.65 2

33 Dowd, Jacob Floyd County 2:25.24 2:26.77 1

34 Conner, Mason Christiansbu 2:31.33 2:27.05 3

34 Mason, Jayden Glenvar High 2:27.07 2:27.05 3

36 Eddleton, James Christiansbu 2:24.70 2:27.45 2

37 Hajra, Nikhil Lord Botetou 2:26.73 2:28.09 2

38 Sable, Aiden Salem (Roano 2:27.98 2:29.64 2

39 Messenger, Madison Franklin Cou 2:38.95 2:30.08 1

40 Coffey, Marcus Hidden Valle 2:43.60 2:30.98 2

41 Daniel, Kirill Salem (Roano 2:28.25 2:31.12 1

42 Derringer, Jesse Roanoke Cath 2:28.31 2:31.24 1

43 Paige, Jai'Chaun William Flem 2:20.84 2:31.57 3

43 Austin, Ronald Patrick Henr 2:45.10 2:31.57 3

45 Tasco, Quaz'meek William Flem 2:21.54 2:33.50 1

46 Kearns, Nathan Staunton Riv 2:30.44 2:35.56 2

47 Butler, Matt William Byrd 2:47.34 2:38.67 3

48 Robinson, Tristan Lord Botetou 2:38.83 3

49 Maloney, Terrance Glenvar High 2:38.98 2:42.90 1

50 Day, Curtis Northside Hi 2:47.62 2:43.24 2

51 Keeling, Vincient Northside Hi 2:48.32 2:45.07 1

52 Lucus, Dalton Staunton Riv 3:07.20 3:06.73 2

53 Richardson, Shane Patrick Henr 3:06.70 3:07.10 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Wade, Dustin Glenvar High 2:06.89 2:05.21 10

2 Grider, Timothy Cave Spring 2:06.96 2:05.85 8

3 Fowler, William James River 2:06.04 2:06.90 6

4 Joseph, David Patrick Henr 2:08.67 2:07.52 4

5 Miller, William James River 2:07.72 2:07.61 2

6 Holbert, Reid Blacksburg H 2:07.72 2:07.88 1

7 Ashley, Ashton William Byrd 2:09.89 2:10.72

Boys 1600 Meter Run Jr. Divison

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Miller, William James River 4:43.58 4:37.57 3 10

2 Grider, Timothy Cave Spring 4:48.84 4:39.24 3 8

3 Mills, Ethan Christiansbu 4:47.25 4:44.01 3 6

4 Wade, Dustin Glenvar High 4:56.78 4:47.93 3 4

5 Epperly, Brayden Staunton Riv 5:37.04 4:48.34 1 2

6 Coddington, Henry Blacksburg H 4:53.43 4:49.23 3 1

7 Smith, Peter Cave Spring 4:47.26 4:51.20 3

8 Winesett, Jake Pulaski Coun 4:42.50 4:52.42 3

9 Fowler, William James River 4:50.32 4:53.28 3

10 Hayes, Connor Lord Botetou 4:54.43 4:53.44 3

11 Whitlow, Noah Pulaski Coun 4:47.50 4:56.97 3

12 Michael, Nathan Liberty (Bed 5:10.82 4:58.54 2

13 Ashley, Ashton William Byrd 4:59.82 4:59.92 3

14 Bartlett, Hayes Hidden Valle 5:00.79 1

15 Wilson, Tyler Auburn 5:05.24 5:00.88 2

16 Blanton, James Hidden Valle 5:04.36 5:01.07 3

17 Leichner, Nate Christiansbu 4:51.14 5:06.82 3

18 Christle, David Blacksburg H 5:06.36 5:08.55 2

19 Nall, Samuel Sam Pulaski Coun 5:00.50 5:09.26 3

20 Biedrycki, Jared Patrick Coun 5:02.70 5:09.50 3

21 Hull, Wyatt Staunton Riv 5:12.95 5:10.06 2

22 Butler, Nathan Lord Botetou 5:18.03 5:10.77 2

23 Harris, Tyler Floyd County 5:13.12 5:11.52 2

24 Salgado, Juan Liberty (Bed 5:19.41 5:12.26 2

25 Fretwell, Josh Cave Spring 5:35.43 5:14.27 1

26 Preece, Noel James River 5:28.17 5:15.31 2

27 Carson, Alston Wellsley Patrick Henr 5:03.14 5:17.70 3

28 Morse, Monroe Patrick Coun 5:18.79 5:17.76 2

29 Daniel, Kirill Salem (Roano 5:20.16 5:19.97 2

30 Weeks, Branson Auburn 5:33.00 5:20.42 1

31 Ballou, Cole Hidden Valle 5:17.96 5:21.76 2

32 Sable, Aiden Salem (Roano 5:20.20 5:21.77 2

33 DeLorenzo, Brandon Blacksburg H 5:08.81 5:23.85 2

34 Turney, Cameron Lord Botetou 5:31.04 5:29.00 1

35 Church, Sage Floyd County 5:05.24 5:33.08 2

36 Ernest, Conner Northside Hi 5:45.62 5:34.92 1

37 Hairston, Elijah Salem (Roano 5:38.89 5:36.23 1

38 Derringer, Jesse Roanoke Cath 5:41.78 5:38.46 1

39 Cockes, Chris Glenvar High 5:25.51 5:38.58 2

40 Longi, Anwar Patrick Henr 6:42.57 5:44.00 1

41 Kearns, Nathan Staunton Riv 5:48.93 1

42 Messenger, Madison Franklin Cou 6:25.22 5:49.72 1

43 Butler, Matt William Byrd 5:33.89 5:53.44 1

44 Day, Curtis Northside Hi 5:55.78 5:57.90 1

45 Hodges, Micheal William Byrd 6:13.56 6:14.85 1

46 Stallsworth, Skylor Patrick Henr 6:32.24 6:22.61 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Jr. Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Flores, Matthew Cave Spring 18.47 17.72Q 1

2 Burke, Max Lord Botetou 18.06 17.84Q 3

3 Mutshipule, Joshua Salem (Roano 18.40 18.35Q 2

4 Brancati, Jack Cave Spring 21.42 19.22q 3

5 Gray, Levi Pulaski Coun 18.00 19.27q 3

6 Miller, Dakota Pulaski Coun 18.00 20.10q 2

7 Bohon, Hunter William Byrd 20.65 20.29q 2

8 Harrison, Nick Blacksburg H 20.06 20.64q 3

9 Greiner, Bradley Hidden Valle 21.11 20.71 1

10 Cornett, Greyson William Byrd 21.05 20.72 1

11 Orange, Christopher Liberty (Bed 21.14 20.82 2

12 Herrington, Chris Glenvar High 19.39 20.84 1

13 Childers, Andrew Liberty (Bed 21.68 21.23 3

14 Heisel, Carson Blacksburg H 20.60 21.93 3

15 Underwood, Rory Hidden Valle 21.62 22.80 2

16 Knott, Cody Hidden Valle 22.87 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Burke, Max Lord Botetou 17.84 17.50 10

2 Flores, Matthew Cave Spring 17.72 17.72 8

3 Gray, Levi Pulaski Coun 19.27 19.15 6

4 Miller, Dakota Pulaski Coun 20.10 19.22 4

5 Mutshipule, Joshua Salem (Roano 18.35 19.33 2

6 Harrison, Nick Blacksburg H 20.64 20.06 1

-- Bohon, Hunter William Byrd 20.29 DQ

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Mayo, Dejon Cave Spring 43.46 43.67Q 1

2 Mutshipule, Joshua Salem (Roano 44.54 44.35Q 4

3 Leonard, Jack Glenvar High 42.75 44.61Q 2

4 Burke, Max Lord Botetou 47.89 46.82Q 3

5 Flores, Matthew Cave Spring 45.64 45.47q 4

6 Moorman, Tj Glenvar High 49.80 45.86q 1

7 Cornett, Greyson William Byrd 47.57 45.93q 2

8 hester, ian James River 48.66 46.05q 4

9 Bohon, Hunter William Byrd 47.22 46.81 1

10 Miller, Dakota Pulaski Coun 46.00 47.62 2

11 Childers, Andrew Liberty (Bed 49.11 48.11 4

12 Brooke, Daniel Floyd County 49.60 48.49 2

13 McEnheimer, Tyrel Northside Hi 47.13 49.24 1

14 Harrison, Nick Blacksburg H 51.33 49.71 3

15 Heisel, Carson Blacksburg H 52.00 49.99 4

16 Thorum, Keaton Hidden Valle 50.50 51.20 4

17 Gray, Levi Pulaski Coun 46.00 51.50 3

18 Orange, Christopher Liberty (Bed 50.46 51.78 1

19 Finck, Hunter Glenvar High 56.13 54.68 3

20 Underwood, Rory Hidden Valle 58.70 56.02 2

21 Greiner, Bradley Hidden Valle 57.76 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Mayo, Dejon Cave Spring 43.67 42.98 10

2 Leonard, Jack Glenvar High 44.61 43.00 8

3 Cornett, Greyson William Byrd 45.93 46.01 6

4 Flores, Matthew Cave Spring 45.47 46.89 4

5 Burke, Max Lord Botetou 46.82 47.11 2

6 Moorman, Tj Glenvar High 45.86 48.90 1

7 Mutshipule, Joshua Salem (Roano 44.35 51.17

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Jr. Divison

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 44.88 47.61 2 10

1) Harrison, Nick 2) Jenkins, Hulon

3) Czar, Nick 4) Terry, Tiquest

2 Lord Botetourt 'A' 46.62 48.18 2 8

1) Hall, Princton 2) Taylor, Adrian

3) Clemons, Matt 4) Petry, Ebben

3 Cave Spring High School 'A' 45.80 48.45 2 6

1) Bowling, Zachary 2) Iferrica, Timothy

3) Mayo, Dejon 4) Rivers, Jaquan

4 William Fleming 'A' 46.04 48.53 2 4

1) Jackson, Deji 2) Adras, Kassan

3) Stephans, Laron 4) Reynolds, Keshon

5 William Byrd High School 'A' 49.45 49.49 1 2

1) Asten, John 2) Barklow, Devin

3) Board, Hunter 4) Bohon, Hunter

6 Pulaski County 'A' 45.58 49.57 2 1

1) Arms, Dylan 2) Miller, Dakota

3) Williams, Dameon 4) Gray, Levi

7 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 'A' 48.10 50.35 2

1) English, Zavion 2) Smith, Brandon

3) Wilson, Marques 4) Quarles, Nicholas

8 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 53.20 50.70 1

1) Bragg, Ryan 2) Kent, Nate

3) Snyder, Jacob 4) Stanley, Carson

-- Christiansburg 'A' 47.19 DNF 2

1) Delaney, Abdul 2) Hight, Chris

3) Lewis, Zach 4) Semones, Adam

-- Franklin County 'A' 51.24 DQ 1

1) Gilbert, Myles 2) Padgett, Kormah

3) Patterson, Jalen 4) Smith, Ashton

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Jr. Divison

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 'A' 3:48.86 3:44.77 2 10

1) Joseph, David 2) Joseph, Davidson

3) Brown, Nyele 4) Carson, Alston Wellsley

2 Pulaski County 'A' 3:50.53 3:45.35 2 8

1) Blevins, Rj 2) Eldridge, Nathan

3) King, Shaun 4) Smith, Ryan

3 Cave Spring High School 'A' 3:39.85 3:46.80 2 6

1) Flores, Matthew 2) Fulton, Drew

3) Palmaro, Dakota 4) Albright, Cooper

4 James River (Buchanan) 'A' 3:51.73 3:48.19 1 4

1) Fowler, William 2) Miller, William

3) hays, michael 4) hester, ian

5 Liberty (Bedford) 'A' 3:50.92 3:53.58 2 2

1) Carter, Kendall 2) Childers, Andrew

3) Krantz, Dylan 4) Michael, Nathan

6 Christiansburg 'A' 3:54.18 3:54.01 1 1

1) Delaney, Abdul 2) Eddleton, James

3) Lee, Bryon 4) Watty, Alex

7 Staunton River High School 'A' 4:03.76 1

1) Abston, Treyvon 2) Epperly, Brayden

3) Farrell, Kyle 4) Hull, Wyatt

8 Northside High School 'A' 4:04.28 4:15.57 1

1) Lacoste, Xavier 2) McEnheimer, Tyrel

3) Scott, Ezra 4) Talford, Justin

-- William Fleming 'A' 3:42.60 DQ 2

1) Stephans, Laron 2) Tasco, Quaz'meek

3) Paige, Jai'Chaun 4) Reynolds, Keshon

Boys High Jump Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Terry, Tiquest Blacksburg H 5-10.00 6-00.00 10

2 Joseph, David Patrick Henr 5-10.00 5-10.00 8

3 Jenkins, Hulon Blacksburg H 5-08.00 5-08.00 6

4 Mayo, Dejon Cave Spring 5-10.00 J5-08.00 4

5 Burke, Max Lord Botetou 5-04.00 J5-08.00 2

6 Hairston, Jaylen Cave Spring 5-06.00 5-04.00 1

7 Moorman, Tj Glenvar High 5-02.00 5-02.00

8 Padgett, Kormah Franklin Cou 5-04.00 J5-02.00

9 Bohon, Hunter William Byrd 5-04.00 5-00.00

9 Little, Zach William Byrd 5-02.00 5-00.00

9 Smith, Murphy Patrick Henr 5-02.00 5-00.00

9 Butler, Nathan Lord Botetou 5-04.00 J5.00

13 Bayer, Jacob Franklin Cou J5-00.00

14 Mcnutt, Jake Lord Botetou 5-02.00 J5-00.00

14 Arms, Dylan Pulaski Coun 5-04.00 J5-00.00

14 Delaney, Abdul Christiansbu 5-02.00 J5-00.00

14 Gilbert, Myles Franklin Cou J5-00.00

14 Lee, Bryon Christiansbu J5-00.00

-- Epperly, Brayden Staunton Riv NH

-- Hopkins, Breon Pulaski Coun NH

-- Lin, Andrew Hidden Valle 4-09.50 NH

-- Hurt, Jaylen Liberty (Bed NH

-- Kent, Nate Hidden Valle NH

-- Sherman, Malcolm Northside Hi 5-00.00 NH

-- Scott, Simeon Liberty (Bed 5-04.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Wilson, Marques Patrick Henr 8-00.00 9-00.00 10

2 Brockman, Carter Auburn J9-00.00 8

3 Skutt, Charlie Blacksburg H 8-00.00 8-06.00 6

4 Kearns, Nathan Staunton Riv 6-00.00 J8-06.00 4

5 Altice, Alex William Byrd 7-06.00 7-06.00 1.50

5 Matthews, Lukas Auburn 7-06.00 1.50

6 Patterson, Austin Cave Spring J7-06.00

8 Fithian, Adam Auburn 7-00.00

Boys Long Jump Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hairston, Jaylen Cave Spring 19-03.25 20-01.25 10

2 Mayo, Dejon Cave Spring 20-11.25 19-08.50 8

3 McEnheimer, Tyrel Northside Hi 19-07.25 18-11.75 6

4 Fowler, William James River 19-09.25 18-11.50 4

5 Czar, Nick Blacksburg H 18-04.00 18-08.00 2

6 Bowling, Zachary Cave Spring 18-02.50 18-07.25 1

7 Jackson, Deji William Flem 18-11.00 18-01.50

8 Cornett, Greyson William Byrd 16-01.50 17-09.75

9 Bohon, Hunter William Byrd 17-09.50

10 Matthews, Lukas Auburn 17-09.00 17-06.50

11 Arms, Dylan Pulaski Coun 17-00.00 17-02.75

12 Smith, Brandon Patrick Henr 17-08.50 17-00.75

13 Joseph, Davidson Patrick Henr 15-07.00 16-10.75

14 Hodges, Travis William Byrd 16-08.50 16-09.00

15 Stanley, Carson Hidden Valle 13-06.00 16-08.75

16 Cromer, Jacob Lord Botetou 15-11.00 16-03.75

17 Padgett, Kormah Franklin Cou 16-10.50 16-02.75

18 Hurt, Jaylen Liberty (Bed 16-01.00 16-02.50

19 Gilbert, Myles Franklin Cou 16-00.50

20 Kent, Nate Hidden Valle 16-00.00

21 Scott, Simeon Liberty (Bed 16-03.50 15-09.00

22 Blake, Jabari Northside Hi 17-06.25 15-08.00

23 Abston, Treyvon Staunton Riv 14-02.50 15-06.00

24 hays, michael James River 14-11.25 15-05.50

25 Dorton, Gabe James River 11-10.50 15-03.50

26 Carter, Kendall Liberty (Bed 10-06.50 13-11.75

27 Turman, Brandon Auburn 13-08.50

28 Farrell, Kyle Staunton Riv 16-08.50 13-04.75

29 Lee, Bryon Christiansbu 16-00.50 13-04.00

-- Quesenberry, David Blacksburg H 15-05.00 FOUL

-- Lionberger, Ian Hidden Valle 13-06.50 FOUL

-- Jones, Jayvon William Flem 19-10.00 FOUL

-- Miller, Dakota Pulaski Coun 17-00.00 FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Jones, Jayvon William Flem 44-08.75 43-10.00 10

2 Gray, Levi Pulaski Coun 36-00.00 39-08.00 8

3 Bohon, Hunter William Byrd 34-10.00 38-10.00 6

4 Mayo, Dejon Cave Spring 39-06.00 38-05.75 4

5 Hairston, Jaylen Cave Spring 40-08.00 38-03.25 2

6 Fowler, William James River 39-10.25 37-10.50 1

7 Jackson, Deji William Flem 37-10.25 37-06.25

7 Jenkins, Hulon Blacksburg H 39-03.75 37-06.25

9 Bowling, Zachary Cave Spring 37-01.00 36-07.25

10 Hurst, Tristan Blacksburg H 36-09.50 36-03.75

11 Webb, Cole Floyd County 39-00.00 35-05.50

12 McEnheimer, Tyrel Northside Hi 40-05.50 35-00.00

13 Cornett, Greyson William Byrd 32-03.00 34-10.50

14 Gilbert-Tanner, Arlo Floyd County 35-00.00 33-07.50

15 Livingstone, Cullen William Byrd 33-05.00

16 Quarles, Nicholas Patrick Henr 32-04.00 31-11.75

16 hays, michael James River 31-06.50 31-11.75

18 Scott, Simeon Liberty (Bed 31-04.50 31-11.25

19 Castleberry, Asa Blacksburg H 33-08.00 31-10.00

20 Dorton, Gabe James River 31-07.00 30-01.50

20 Lacoste, Xavier Northside Hi 32-06.00 30-01.50

22 Bohnet, Cameron Liberty (Bed 26-02.00 27-01.00

23 Turman, Brandon Auburn 26-09.75

-- Semones, Adam Christiansbu 35-08.75 FOUL

-- Matthews, Lukas Auburn 38-02.00 FOUL

-- Leonard, Jack Glenvar High 35-04.00 FOUL

-- Gilbert, Myles Franklin Cou 34-07.25 FOUL

Boys Shot Put Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hunt, Tyreek William Flem 45-03.00 43-06.75 10

2 Cheatwood, Darius James River 38-01.00 41-06.00 8

3 Gathers, Dj Pulaski Coun 38-00.00 40-07.75 6

4 Kirtley, Sam Staunton Riv 38-03.00 40-05.50 4

5 Burton, Reid Salem (Roano 38-05.00 39-11.50 2

6 Ghosh, Solomon Blacksburg H 35-07.50 39-06.00 1

7 Thomason, Trent Staunton Riv 36-10.00 37-07.50

8 Fields, Brody Pulaski Coun 38-11.50 37-06.50

9 Fithian, Adam Auburn 35-09.00 36-08.50

10 Roberts, Adam Lord Botetou 35-03.00 36-06.00

11 Wallace, Jaylan William Flem 37-01.00 36-04.25

12 Weitzenfeld, Nick Cave Spring 35-04.00 36-03.00

13 Wright, Xavier Christiansbu 33-10.25 36-00.50

14 Thomas, Andrew Staunton Riv 35-04.00 35-09.00

15 Bolden, Gavano Northside Hi 35-07.00 35-04.50

16 Greene, Hamareon Northside Hi 33-10.50 34-06.50

17 Williams, Reymon Pulaski Coun 34-03.50 34-06.25

18 Webb, Omega Patrick Henr 34-01.00 34-06.00

19 Wood, Josh Hidden Valle 34-08.00 33-11.00

20 Crickenberger, Ethan Blacksburg H 31-01.00 33-10.75

21 Winters, Mitch Glenvar High 33-09.00 33-09.50

22 Montgomery, Nathaniel Patrick Coun 35-00.00 33-02.00

23 Chattin, Sam Franklin Cou 33-00.50 32-09.50

24 Haroules, Tommy Cave Spring 28-03.00 32-08.75

25 Johnstone, Ian Northside Hi 33-02.00 32-03.50

26 Webb, Kivante William Byrd 33-03.00 31-02.50

27 Bolton, Robert James River 32-06.00 30-11.00

28 Redden, Jacob Auburn 30-09.00

29 Little, Zach William Byrd 31-02.00 29-09.25

30 Duhon, Joshua Salem (Roano 28-03.00 29-06.50

31 williamson, logan James River 32-02.50 29-05.50

32 Smith, Evan Hidden Valle 27-06.00 28-09.00

33 Cruz-Lemus, Adrian Salem (Roano 31-04.00 27-10.00

34 Fulton, Drew Cave Spring 26-08.50 27-05.25

35 Brown, Dexter Patrick Coun 27-04.00 25-01.25

36 Glenn, Richard Patrick Coun 28-01.00 24-08.50

37 Smith, Jordan Auburn 24-07.50

38 Kietrys, John Christiansbu 23-07.00 24-04.25

39 Stovall, Rasharde William Byrd 23-07.00 23-11.75

40 Moona, Ashim Hidden Valle 23-06.00 23-08.50

Boys Discus Throw Jr. Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ghosh, Solomon Blacksburg H 120-02 124-07 10

2 Bolden, Gavano Northside Hi 130-00 123-08 8

3 Hunt, Tyreek William Flem 135-02 J123-08 6

4 Blake, Jabari Northside Hi 134-09 121-01 4

5 Fithian, Adam Auburn 82-07 116-00 2

6 Wood, Josh Hidden Valle 101-06 109-08 1

7 Chapman, Adam Auburn 83-04 109-04

8 Chattin, Sam Franklin Cou 96-00 106-09

9 Webb, Omega Patrick Henr 104-09 106-08

10 Wallace, Jaylan William Flem 99-10 105-09

11 Fields, Brody Pulaski Coun 106-08 105-00

12 Thomas, Andrew Staunton Riv 98-04 103-11

13 Kirtley, Sam Staunton Riv 108-05 102-03

13 Weitzenfeld, Nick Cave Spring 110-11 102-03

15 Montgomery, Nathaniel Patrick Coun 99-08 101-00

16 Cruz-Lemus, Adrian Salem (Roano 108-02 98-02

17 Roberts, Adam Lord Botetou 99-06 96-05

18 Wright, Xavier Christiansbu 86-06 94-07

19 Albert, Jerimiah James River 72-06 92-03

20 Mcnutt, Jake Lord Botetou 84-02 92-02

21 Gathers, Dj Pulaski Coun 95-10 89-04

22 Chitwood, Ivan Northside Hi 85-06 87-03

23 Devlin, Adam Hidden Valle 75-07 86-02

23 williamson, logan James River 77-01 86-02

25 Hoffman, Daniel Franklin Cou 88-02 84-02

26 Haroules, Tommy Cave Spring 73-10 82-01

27 Winters, Mitch Glenvar High 69-10 81-08

28 Lester, Micah Blacksburg H 86-01 81-01

29 Brown, Dexter Patrick Coun 56-04 80-05

30 Thomasson, William Staunton Riv 98-00 80-02

31 Bolton, Robert James River 66-06 79-05

32 Duhon, Joshua Salem (Roano 74-01 78-11

33 Glenn, Richard Patrick Coun 81-08 74-06

34 Colozza, Matthew Cave Spring 69-01 71-04

35 Ellis, Devon Liberty (Bed 70-00 69-01

36 Crickenberger, Ethan Blacksburg H 65-09

37 Padgett, Mac Christiansbu 63-03

38 Kietrys, John Christiansbu 55-04 61-10

39 Livingstone, Cullen William Byrd 61-10 56-00

40 Herrington, Chris Glenvar High 73-05 55-02

41 Hodges, Travis William Byrd 53-00 51-08

42 Moona, Ashim Hidden Valle 62-10 6-09

-- Burton, Reid Salem (Roano 103-02 FOUL

-- Webb, Kivante William Byrd 79-10 FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash MS Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Preston, Jalik Stonewall Ja 11.91 12.13Q 2

2 Loder, Bradey Glenvar Midd 12.04 12.40Q 4

3 Persinger, Isiah Andrew Lewis 12.31 12.43Q 6

4 Alls, Noah Glenvar Midd 12.94 12.70Q 5

5 Ray, Kawuan Lucy Addison 11.88 12.75Q 1

6 Pomerleau, Jacob Glenvar Midd 12.74 13.06Q 3

6 Reinhardt, Eli Blacksburg M 13.24 13.06Q 3

8 Mohammed, Kareem Blacksburg M 12.60 12.48q 4

9 Roesltihberger, Ben Blacksburg M 13.14 12.72 5

10 Wilson, Jakiece Lucy Addison 12.41 12.75 6

10 Perkey, Chase Central Acad 13.14 12.75 4

12 Allen, Taaj James Brecki 12.80 12.85 1

13 Creasy, Aveyun James Brecki 12.77 12.86 2

14 Wilson, Jovan Hidden Valle 12.52 12.88 5

15 Emmons-Mayo, Jeremiah James Brecki 12.97 13.03 6

16 Pinkston, Daylin Clifton Midd 13.76 13.05 6

17 Slade, Avantae Woodrow Wils 13.34 13.06 1

18 Lampkins, DeMarco Lucy Addison 12.94 13.13 4

19 Wade, Dylan Read Mountai 12.85 13.14 3

19 Robinson, Curtis Christiansbu 12.78 13.14 1

21 Clower, Ethan Read Mountai 12.78 13.20 2

22 Benson, Zeak Stonewall Ja 13.10 13.28 6

23 Raether, Michael Clifton Midd 13.32 13.42 2

24 Lewis, Gerald Andrew Lewis 13.45 13.43 3

25 Andrews, Walker Central Acad 13.34 13.51 1

26 Jarczynski, Conn Cave Spring 13.40 13.57 2

27 Ayala, David Christiansbu 13.80 13.63 5

28 Julius, Nasir Northside Mi 12.17 13.65 3

28 Cox, Brandon Christiansbu 14.04 13.65 2

30 Moore, Justin Woodrow Wils 13.90 13.79 4

31 Mcdonald, Jordan Andrew Lewis 13.97 13.89 2

32 Jones, Armani Cave Spring 15.58 14.05 5

33 Miller, Phillip Staunton Riv 14.04 14.06 1

34 Rice, Jackson Staunton Riv 13.64 14.11 5

35 Webb, Jerze William Byrd 14.24 14.17 4

36 Cameron, Tyler Hidden Valle 13.62 14.23 4

36 Burton, Logan Northside Mi 12.30 14.23 5

38 Crawley, Eli William Byrd 14.44 14.52 5

38 Serfass, Dallas Stonewall Ja 14.52 4

40 Tran, Dylan Northside Mi 13.70 14.54 6

41 Blandford, Luke Hidden Valle 14.18 14.62 3

42 Hughes, Zac William Byrd 15.04 14.97 6

43 Anderson, Michael Woodrow Wils 14.62 15.15 6

44 Blankenship, Dylan Read Mountai 14.00 15.65 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Persinger, Isiah Andrew Lewis 12.43 12.19 10

2 Loder, Bradey Glenvar Midd 12.40 12.23 8

3 Preston, Jalik Stonewall Ja 12.13 12.24 6

4 Mohammed, Kareem Blacksburg M 12.48 12.45 4

5 Ray, Kawuan Lucy Addison 12.75 12.65 2

6 Alls, Noah Glenvar Midd 12.70 12.81 1

7 Pomerleau, Jacob Glenvar Midd 13.06 12.98

8 Reinhardt, Eli Blacksburg M 13.06 13.11

Boys 200 Meter Dash MS Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Preston, Jalik Stonewall Ja 24.73 24.77Q 1

2 Broughman, Gavin Stonewall Ja 24.96 25.32Q 2

3 Persinger, Isiah Andrew Lewis 25.62 25.45Q 3

4 Bryan, Tee James Madiso 25.47 25.60Q 4

4 Ray, Kawuan Lucy Addison 27.44 25.60Q 5

6 Wilson, Jakiece Lucy Addison 26.22 25.85Q 6

7 Pinkston, Daylin Clifton Midd 26.44 26.06q 4

8 Alls, Noah Glenvar Midd 26.24 26.24q 5

9 Burks, Karrington Blacksburg M 27.29 26.45 1

10 Gray, Brian Christiansbu 27.44 26.51 3

11 Gates, Leanthony James Madiso 26.52 26.53 3

12 Robinson, Jasier Lucy Addison 26.87 26.67 2

13 Blake, Jahee Northside Mi 26.03 26.72 5

14 Wade, Dylan Read Mountai 26.17 27.33 6

15 Elliott, Luke Blacksburg M 28.84 27.37 4

16 Reinhardt, Eli Blacksburg M 29.54 27.49 3

17 Raether, Michael Clifton Midd 27.31 27.62 2

18 Robinson, Curtis Christiansbu 28.06 27.78 6

19 Ayala, David Christiansbu 28.07 27.90 5

20 Julius, Nasir Northside Mi 28.00 28.05 6

21 Clower, Ethan Read Mountai 27.15 28.11 1

22 Graham, Seth William Byrd 28.94 28.35 5

23 Fuller, Aj James Brecki 28.76 28.40 2

24 Persinger, Brandon Clifton Midd 28.76 28.42 3

25 Jarczynski, Conn Cave Spring 29.62 28.72 2

26 Jones, Ricky Andrew Lewis 28.48 28.76 2

27 Moore, Justin Woodrow Wils 31.43 28.96 5

28 Jean-Baptiste, Rodin Hidden Valle 28.64 28.97 1

29 Shelton, Daniel William Byrd 28.14 29.10 4

30 Muse, Dontae James Brecki 29.71 29.16 1

31 Royston, Alex Andrew Lewis 30.06 29.28 4

32 Jones, Armani Cave Spring 28.61 29.31 1

33 Walton, Ry'shawn James Brecki 30.15 29.55 3

34 Cameron, Tyler Hidden Valle 29.21 29.56 6

35 Rice, Jackson Staunton Riv 29.44 29.70 4

36 Robinson, Daiquon Woodrow Wils 27.79 30.10 4

37 Hughes, Zac William Byrd 30.74 30.64 2

37 Blandford, Luke Hidden Valle 29.43 30.64 5

39 Serfass, Dallas Stonewall Ja 30.74 6

40 Moon, Savion Read Mountai 32.17 32.44 6

Boys 200 Meter Dash MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Broughman, Gavin Stonewall Ja 25.32 24.75 10

2 Preston, Jalik Stonewall Ja 24.77 25.01 8

3 Bryan, Tee James Madiso 25.60 25.22 6

4 Ray, Kawuan Lucy Addison 25.60 25.45 4

5 Wilson, Jakiece Lucy Addison 25.85 25.58 2

6 Persinger, Isiah Andrew Lewis 25.45 25.68 1

7 Alls, Noah Glenvar Midd 26.24 26.01

8 Pinkston, Daylin Clifton Midd 26.06 26.10

Boys 400 Meter Dash MS Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Broughman, Gavin Stonewall Ja 56.36 56.56Q 1

2 Martin, Robert James Madiso 59.59 58.58Q 4

3 Bates, Tyler James Madiso 57.36 58.59Q 2

4 Mauck, Hunter Stonewall Ja 59.66 59.17Q 5

5 Nelson, Chris James Brecki 58.31 59.36Q 3

6 Gholson, Josh Blacksburg M 1:01.24 59.00q 1

7 Moore, Aiden Central Acad 1:00.24 1:00.61q 3

8 Robinson, Jasier Lucy Addison 1:00.18 1:00.70q 4

9 Robertson, Deshawn Lucy Addison 1:00.73 1:01.39 2

10 Holley, Collin Blacksburg M 1:05.14 1:01.43 5

11 Pomerleau, Jacob Glenvar Midd 1:01.54 1:01.56 3

12 Chase, Sean Christiansbu 59.98 1:01.73 5

13 Shelton, Daniel William Byrd 1:01.54 1:01.90 2

14 O'Neill, Matthew Hidden Valle 1:03.80 1:02.64 4

15 McPherson, Matthew Blacksburg M 1:06.24 1:02.82 2

16 Koski, Ryan Northside Mi 1:03.00 1:03.27 5

17 Cardwell, Max Andrew Lewis 1:04.22 1:03.30 2

18 Graham, Seth William Byrd 1:02.94 1:03.47 4

19 Webster, Ethan Read Mountai 1:01.27 1:03.52 1

20 Fuller, Aj James Brecki 1:05.67 1:04.09 2

21 VanAllman, Brandon Hidden Valle 1:09.54 1:04.11 3

22 Jackson, Noah Cave Spring 1:04.96 1:04.37 2

23 Royal, Sid Andrew Lewis 1:03.27 1:04.42 5

24 Jones, Ricky Andrew Lewis 1:05.12 1:04.48 5

25 Mullens, Parker Christiansbu 1:04.32 1:04.53 1

26 Cox, Brandon Christiansbu 1:04.20 1:04.90 3

27 Persinger, Dusten Clifton Midd 1:05.34 1:05.53 3

28 Miller, Phillip Staunton Riv 1:09.08 1:06.02 5

29 Stevens, Kaden Read Mountai 1:05.20 1:06.72 4

30 Heffelfinger, Luke Read Mountai 1:06.00 1:07.89 1

31 Duviella, Jabin Cave Spring 1:05.01 1:08.17 4

32 Benson, Zeak Stonewall Ja 1:05.01 1:09.85 3

33 Rice, Jackson Staunton Riv 1:09.69 1:11.89 1

34 Bryant, Corey Woodrow Wils 1:13.74 1:12.27 4

35 Anderson, Michael Woodrow Wils 1:11.81 1:17.23 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Broughman, Gavin Stonewall Ja 56.56 56.55 10

2 Martin, Robert James Madiso 58.58 57.99 8

3 Bates, Tyler James Madiso 58.59 58.45 6

4 Gholson, Josh Blacksburg M 59.00 59.70 4

5 Moore, Aiden Central Acad 1:00.61 1:00.11 2

6 Nelson, Chris James Brecki 59.36 1:01.45 1

7 Robinson, Jasier Lucy Addison 1:00.70 1:04.05

8 Mauck, Hunter Stonewall Ja 59.17 1:07.24

Boys 800 Meter Run MS Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Palisca, Ben Cave Spring 2:17.06 2:19.64Q 3

2 Connelly, Daniel Roanoke Cath 2:18.66 2:21.22Q 2

3 Harrison, Chris Blacksburg M 2:33.24 2:21.68Q 1

4 Coates, Ethan Cave Spring 2:23.11 2:22.97q 1

5 Harding, Noah Hidden Valle 2:26.00 2:24.68q 2

6 Maier, Phillip Blacksburg M 2:34.28 2:26.46q 2

7 Crawley, Christian Andrew Lewis 2:39.11 2:27.77q 1

8 Fonseca, Christian James Brecki 2:38.00 2:28.50q 3

9 Coddington, Oscar Blacksburg M 2:34.24 2:28.99 1

10 Royal, Sid Andrew Lewis 2:28.11 2:31.05 3

11 Roach, Sam Cave Spring 2:25.24 2:31.99 1

12 Robertson, Deshawn Lucy Addison 2:33.00 2:32.61 2

13 Webster, Ethan Read Mountai 2:39.00 2:32.73 2

14 Glass, Jayden William Byrd 2:32.14 2:35.82 3

15 VanAllman, Brandon Hidden Valle 2:39.00 2:38.15 3

16 Persinger, Dusten Clifton Midd 2:42.24 2:39.61 3

17 Nguyen, David James Brecki 2:55.00 2:40.61 3

18 Barnard, Justin Roanoke Cath 2:40.74 1

19 Blake, Augustus William Byrd 2:54.14 2:46.31 3

20 Stevens, Kaden Read Mountai 2:41.04 2:47.56 1

21 Journiette, Tramar Woodrow Wils 2:48.14 1

22 Henderson, Max Hidden Valle 2:51.62 2:49.05 1

23 Schroder, Ben James Madiso 2:44.68 2:49.32 1

24 Tellez, Devin James Madiso 2:42.19 2:49.47 3

25 Halverson, Owen Andrew Lewis 2:43.40 2:49.55 2

26 Webster, Jack James Madiso 2:47.00 2:50.36 2

27 Crawford, Cade William Byrd 2:49.24 2:50.66 3

28 Hatcher, Caleb Christiansbu 2:46.00 2:50.68 1

29 Moore, Todd Read Mountai 2:51.07 2:51.03 1

30 Liechner, Jeremey Christiansbu 2:48.00 2:51.20 3

31 Dean, Travis James Brecki 2:52.00 2:51.41 2

32 Harmon, Troy Woodrow Wils 2:51.00 2:52.01 2

33 Powers, Cody Christiansbu 2:42.00 2:55.05 2

34 Baird, Dustin Staunton Riv 2:57.24 2:55.70 1

35 Taylor, Alexandre Clifton Midd 3:03.24 2:56.13 1

36 Harris, Jeffrey Clifton Midd 3:54.24 2:59.07 2

37 Hampton, Laverne Lucy Addison 2:56.00 2:59.28 2

38 Warren, Chandler Staunton Riv 3:13.14 3:14.52 2

39 Reustle, Austin Stonewall Ja 3:23.04 3

40 Bates, Jason Stonewall Ja 3:23.73 2

41 Launderville, Daniel Stonewall Ja 3:30.23 3

42 Ward, Henry Woodrow Wils 3:47.91 3:31.10 3

Boys 800 Meter Run MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Palisca, Ben Cave Spring 2:19.64 2:12.39 10

2 Connelly, Daniel Roanoke Cath 2:21.22 2:18.07 8

3 Harrison, Chris Blacksburg M 2:21.68 2:18.11 6

4 Coates, Ethan Cave Spring 2:22.97 2:20.61 4

5 Fonseca, Christian James Brecki 2:28.50 2:22.65 2

6 Harding, Noah Hidden Valle 2:24.68 2:24.46 1

7 Maier, Phillip Blacksburg M 2:26.46 2:26.79

8 Crawley, Christian Andrew Lewis 2:27.77 2:29.26

Boys 1600 Meter Run MS Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Connelly, Daniel Roanoke Cath 4:58.41 5:00.64Q 2

2 Palisca, Ben Cave Spring 5:09.88 5:07.83Q 1

3 Harding, Noah Hidden Valle 5:12.93 5:06.39q 2

4 Reynolds, Kristian Patrick Coun 5:08.25 5:08.51q 1

5 Roach, Sam Cave Spring 5:21.70 5:17.89q 1

6 Johnson, Matthew Northside Mi 5:20.00 5:20.13q 2

7 Fonseca, Christian James Brecki 5:28.79 5:20.63q 2

8 Schmitt, Ben Blacksburg M 5:22.74 5:22.51q 1

9 Royal, Sid Andrew Lewis 5:37.58 5:26.53 1

10 Bushey, Allistair Blacksburg M 5:48.06 5:27.69 2

11 Crawley, Christian Andrew Lewis 5:51.52 5:27.89 1

12 Harrison, Chris Blacksburg M 5:31.08 5:29.99 1

13 Schulz, Jackson Christiansbu 5:46.21 5:36.09 1

14 Zachman, Andrew James Madiso 5:26.44 5:42.44 2

15 Glass, Jayden William Byrd 5:43.64 5:43.86 2

16 Wilson, Ethan Christiansbu 5:44.19 5:52.44 1

17 Crutchfield, Adam Hidden Valle 5:49.03 5:59.10 2

18 Barnard, Justin Roanoke Cath 5:53.65 6:01.80 1

19 Blanton, Cole Hidden Valle 6:04.22 6:05.88 2

20 Moore, Todd Read Mountai 6:02.00 6:06.49 2

21 Helems, Nathan Andrew Lewis 5:55.30 6:07.47 2

22 Hampton, Laverne Lucy Addison 6:11.37 6:16.91 2

23 Bess, Cory Read Mountai 6:18.00 6:18.96 1

24 Nguyen, David James Brecki 6:10.00 6:21.47 1

25 Harmon, Troy Woodrow Wils 6:16.39 6:24.71 1

26 Peck, Andrew Clifton Midd 6:24.24 6:27.03 2

27 Baird, Dustin Staunton Riv 6:08.14 6:27.53 1

28 Harris, Jeffrey Clifton Midd 6:33.24 6:30.60 1

29 Iademarco, Colten Cave Spring 5:40.09 6:31.27 2

30 Crawford, Cade William Byrd 5:58.24 6:33.40 2

31 McCumsey, Nicholas Christiansbu 6:00.00 6:42.04 1

32 Richardson, David Woodrow Wils 7:08.28 6:46.81 1

33 Counts, Levi Clifton Midd 6:53.24 6:54.09 2

34 Warren, Chandler Staunton Riv 7:02.54 7:11.80 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Connelly, Daniel Roanoke Cath 5:00.64 4:56.00 10

2 Harding, Noah Hidden Valle 5:06.39 4:58.20 8

3 Reynolds, Kristian Patrick Coun 5:08.51 4:58.80 6

4 Palisca, Ben Cave Spring 5:07.83 5:04.00 4

5 Roach, Sam Cave Spring 5:17.89 5:08.00 2

6 Johnson, Matthew Northside Mi 5:20.13 5:11.23 1

7 Fonseca, Christian James Brecki 5:20.63 5:11.24

8 Schmitt, Ben Blacksburg M 5:22.51 5:17.52

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles MS Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Blake, Jahee Northside Mi 17.75 18.04Q 1

2 Wilson, Jeremiah Andrew Lewis 18.11 18.26Q 3

3 Allen, Taaj James Brecki 16.24 19.72Q 2

4 Wilson, Chauncey James Madiso 20.11 18.38q 1

5 Breese, Braden Read Mountai 19.03 19.17q 1

6 Cagle, Matthew Cave Spring 19.55 19.87q 2

7 Tagg, Noah Blacksburg M 19.81 20.08q 1

8 Breese, Dalton Read Mountai 19.62 20.22q 3

9 Chase, Sean Christiansbu 19.53 20.59 3

10 Creasy, Aveyun James Brecki 19.51 20.84 1

11 Akerson, Levar Lucy Addison 21.76 21.06 3

12 Lee, Jacob Blacksburg M 22.10 21.14 3

13 Langhammer, Evan James Madiso 20.82 21.16 3

14 Waldron, Kris Central Acad 20.54 21.18 2

15 Davis, Jacob Christiansbu 21.80 21.21 1

16 Washington, Brennan Cave Spring 21.86 21.49 1

17 Delano, Colvin Glenvar Midd 18.84 21.69 2

18 Jones, Micah Lucy Addison 21.86 21.84 2

19 Persinger, Brandon Clifton Midd 22.54 21.99 1

20 Williams, Rally Christiansbu 19.69 22.00 2

21 Doyle, Aidan Cave Spring 21.99 23.10 3

22 Stanaland, Blake Blacksburg M 21.87 23.84 2

23 Rhea, Austin Read Mountai 23.07 24.42 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Wilson, Jeremiah Andrew Lewis 18.26 17.72 10

2 Wilson, Chauncey James Madiso 18.38 18.37 8

3 Breese, Braden Read Mountai 19.17 19.08 6

4 Cagle, Matthew Cave Spring 19.87 19.44 4

5 Breese, Dalton Read Mountai 20.22 19.56 2

6 Allen, Taaj James Brecki 19.72 20.35 1

7 Tagg, Noah Blacksburg M 20.08 21.46

8 Blake, Jahee Northside Mi 18.04 25.10

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles MS Divison

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Wilson, Chauncey James Madiso 48.06 44.61Q 2

2 Loder, Bradey Glenvar Midd 46.84 45.41Q 1

3 Allen, Taaj James Brecki 50.30 47.47Q 3

4 Breese, Braden Read Mountai 50.17 48.92Q 4

5 Burks, Karrington Blacksburg M 54.74 45.19Q 2

6 Akerson, Levar Lucy Addison 55.17 48.89Q 3

7 Washington, T.K. Cave Spring 49.90 50.51Q 4

8 Tagg, Noah Blacksburg M 58.94 50.59Q 1

9 Davis, Jacob Christiansbu 49.80 49.92 3

10 Breese, Dalton Read Mountai 52.62 50.06 3

11 Cannaday, Greyso Cave Spring 50.50 50.27 2

12 Smith, Chris Northside Mi 51.88 50.60 4

13 Williams, Rally Christiansbu 51.67 51.03 1

14 Peay, Luke Central Acad 55.34 53.30 4

15 Wilson, Jeremiah Andrew Lewis 51.07 53.31 1

16 Jones, Micah Lucy Addison 51.76 53.33 2

17 Royston, Alex Andrew Lewis 52.59 53.40 4

18 Gunn, Je'Mirrey James Brecki 54.38 53.71 1

19 Cotton, Josiah Hidden Valle 52.96 53.75 2

20 Langhammer, Evan James Madiso 51.87 53.99 3

21 Allyne, Carlos Andrew Lewis 57.20 54.97 2

22 Doyle, Aidan Cave Spring 52.81 54.99 1

23 Stanaland, Blake Blacksburg M 57.64 55.56 3

24 Rhea, Austin Read Mountai 59.22 57.35 2

25 Wilcox, Jeremiah Christiansbu 1:00.60 58.29 4

26 Claxton, Raimari James Brecki 56.40 59.89 4

27 Gibson, Mason William Byrd 58.74 1:00.56 1

28 Reynolds, Brandon Clifton Midd 1:03.74 1:01.46 3

29 Stohler, Cole William Byrd 1:02.24 1:03.61 4

30 Cantrell, Jake William Byrd 1:01.34 1:04.81 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Loder, Bradey Glenvar Midd 45.41 44.37 10

2 Wilson, Chauncey James Madiso 44.61 45.04 8

3 Burks, Karrington Blacksburg M 45.19 45.80 6

4 Allen, Taaj James Brecki 47.47 47.86 4

5 Akerson, Levar Lucy Addison 48.89 48.83 2

6 Breese, Braden Read Mountai 48.92 48.96 1

7 Breese, Dalton Read Mountai 50.06 50.70

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay MS Divison

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Blacksburg Middle School 'A' 51.60 49.12 2 10

1) Mohammed, Kareem 2) Gholson, Josh

3) Roesltihberger, Ben 4) Burks, Karrington

2 James Madison Middle School 'A' 50.60 49.26 2 8

1) Bates, Tyler 2) Bryan, Tee

3) Gates, Leanthony 4) Martin, Robert

3 Glenvar Middle School 'A' 50.30 49.52 2 6

1) Alls, Noah 2) Pomerleau, Jacob

3) Delano, Colvin 4) Loder, Bradey

4 Lucy Addison Middle School 'A' 50.53 50.60 2 4

5 Christiansburg Middle School 'A' 51.20 51.29 2 2

1) Ayala, David 2) Chase, Sean

3) Cox, Brandon 4) Gray, Brian

6 Read Mountain Middle School 'A' 52.86 51.82 1 1

1) Breese, Braden 2) Wade, Dylan

3) Breese, Dalton 4) Clower, Ethan

7 Andrew Lewis Middle School 'A' 51.63 51.93 2

1) Mcdonald, Jordan 2) Wilson, Jeremiah

3) Cardwell, Max 4) Lewis, Gerald

8 Cave Spring Middle School 'A' 52.48 51.95 1

1) Washington, T.K. 2) Jackson, Noah

3) Jarczynski, Conn 4) Cagle, Matthew

9 Hidden Valley Middle School 'A' 52.34 52.41 1

1) O'Neill, Matthew 2) Cameron, Tyler

3) Jean-Baptiste, Rodin 4) Wilson, Jovan

10 James Breckinridge Middle Scho 'A' 52.50 52.70 1

1) Creasy, Aveyun 2) Emmons-Mayo, Jeremiah

3) Muse, Dontae 4) Nelson, Chris

11 Northside Middle School 'A' 53.20 53.18 1

1) Blake, Jahee 2) Julius, Nasir

3) Pusha, Michael 4) Burton, Logan

12 William Byrd Middle School 'A' 57.60 56.15 1

1) Crawley, Eli 2) Blankenship, Kenneth

3) Hughes, Zac 4) Webb, Jerze

-- Stonewall Jackson Middle Schoo 'A' 49.47 DQ 2

1) Benson, Zeak 2) Broughman, Gavin

3) Mauck, Hunter 4) Preston, Jalik

-- Clifton Middle School 'A' 52.03 DQ 2

1) Persinger, Brandon 2) Persinger, Dusten

3) Raether, Michael 4) Pinkston, Daylin

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MS Divison

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 James Madison Middle School 'A' 4:01.60 3:54.93 2 10

1) Bates, Tyler 2) Martin, Robert

3) Wilson, Chauncey 4) Bryan, Tee

2 Cave Spring Middle School 'A' 4:08.34 4:01.92 2 8

1) Banning, Nathan 2) Coates, Ethan

3) Jackson, Noah 4) Palisca, Ben

3 Lucy Addison Middle School 'A' 4:20.94 4:08.84 2 6

4 Christiansburg Middle School 'A' 4:20.00 4:13.34 2 4

1) Cox, Brandon 2) Mullens, Parker

3) Stump, Zachary 4) Hatcher, Caleb

5 James Breckinridge Middle Scho 'A' 4:23.30 4:14.89 2 2

1) Emmons-Mayo, Jeremiah 2) Gunn, Je'Mirrey

3) Nelson, Chris 4) Fonseca, Christian

6 Read Mountain Middle School 'A' 4:25.00 4:15.15 2 1

1) Webster, Ethan 2) Heffelfinger, Luke

3) Stevens, Kaden 4) Cook, Bryson

7 Blacksburg Middle School 'A' 4:28.79 4:18.17 2

1) Schmitt, Ben 2) Maier, Phillip

3) Coddington, Oscar 4) Harrison, Chris

8 William Byrd Middle School 'A' 4:42.07 4:18.44 1

1) Blake, Augustus 2) Graham, Seth

3) Harshbarger, Cameron 4) Shelton, Daniel

9 Andrew Lewis Middle School 'A' 4:21.52 1

1) Mcdonald, Jordan 2) Cardwell, Max

3) Jones, Ricky 4) Lewis, Gerald

10 Northside Middle School 'A' 4:34.00 4:28.61 2

1) Day, Lucas 2) Johnson, Matthew

3) Koski, Ryan 4) Pusha, Michael

Boys High Jump MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ray, Kawuan Lucy Addison 5-10.00 6-00.00 10

2 Burks, Karrington Blacksburg M 5-02.00 5-06.00 8

3 Cagle, Matthew Cave Spring 5-06.00 5-04.00 6

4 Wilson, Chauncey James Madiso 4-08.00 5-02.00 4

5 Smith, Chris Northside Mi 5-00.00 5-00.00 2

6 Breese, Dalton Read Mountai 4-08.00 J5-00.00 1

7 Johnson, Matthew Northside Mi 5-02.00 J5-00.00

8 Stevens, Kaden Read Mountai 5-00.00 4-10.00

8 Lampkins, DeMarco Lucy Addison 4-10.00 4-10.00

8 Webb, Jerze William Byrd 4-10.00 4-10.00

9 Craddock, Ethan Cave Spring 4-10.00 J4-10.00

10 Bryan, Tee James Madiso 4-10.00 J4-10.00

10 Breese, Braden Read Mountai 4-10.00 J4-10.00

14 Robinson, Jasier Lucy Addison 4-08.00 4-08.00

14 Stohler, Cole William Byrd 4-08.00 4-08.00

14 Davis, Jacob Christiansbu 4-08.00 4-08.00

14 Gholson, Josh Blacksburg M 5-00.00 4-08.00

14 Washington, T.K. Cave Spring 4-10.00 4-08.00

14 Persinger, Brandon Clifton Midd 5-00.00 4-08.00

14 Loder, Bradey Glenvar Midd 5-00.00 4-08.00

14 Miller, Phillip Staunton Riv 5-00.00 4-08.00

22 Leonard, Alexand Christiansbu 4-10.00 4-06.00

22 Wilson, Jeremiah Andrew Lewis 5-03.00 4-06.00

22 Gates, Leanthony James Madiso 4-08.00 4-06.00

25 Chase, Sean Christiansbu 4-08.00 4-04.00

-- Gibson, Mason William Byrd 4-04.00 NH

Boys Long Jump MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ray, Kawuan Lucy Addison 20-01.50 19-10.75 10

2 Preston, Jalik Stonewall Ja 19-08.50 19-02.50 8

3 Wilson, Chauncey James Madiso 18-07.00 18-09.00 6

4 Loder, Bradey Glenvar Midd 17-07.00 17-04.75 4

5 Bryan, Tee James Madiso 15-02.00 16-09.00 2

6 Burks, Karrington Blacksburg M 15-07.00 16-06.75 1

7 Akerson, Levar Lucy Addison 15-02.50 16-04.25

8 Emmons-Mayo, Jeremiah James Brecki 15-05.00 16-02.00

9 Pinkston, Daylin Clifton Midd 16-01.00 15-10.25

10 Nelson, Chris James Brecki 15-07.00 15-10.00

11 Clower, Ethan Read Mountai 16-05.00 15-04.25

12 Robinson, Curtis Christiansbu 12-02.00 15-03.75

13 Raether, Michael Clifton Midd 14-07.50 15-03.50

14 Breese, Dalton Read Mountai 15-00.25 15-03.25

15 Jean-Baptiste, Rodin Hidden Valle 15-08.00 15-01.75

16 Webb, Jerze William Byrd 14-08.50 15-01.00

17 Jarczynski, Conn Cave Spring 14-06.00 15-00.75

18 Allen, Taaj James Brecki 17-07.00 15-00.50

19 Roesltihberger, Ben Blacksburg M 15-02.00 14-11.75

20 Chase, Sean Christiansbu 15-06.00 14-10.75

21 Andrews, Walker Central Acad 15-03.00 14-08.75

22 Wilson, Jeremiah Andrew Lewis 16-06.00 14-07.75

23 Wilson, Jakiece Lucy Addison 17-00.50 14-07.25

24 Cole, Tyler Cave Spring 14-10.00 14-07.00

25 Miller, Phillip Staunton Riv 16-04.00 14-04.25

26 Breese, Braden Read Mountai 15-09.50 14-03.25

27 Wilson, Jovan Hidden Valle 14-06.00 14-02.50

28 Royston, Alex Andrew Lewis 14-05.00 14-02.25

29 Persinger, Isiah Andrew Lewis 16-03.00 14-00.75

30 Julius, Nasir Northside Mi 13-05.00 13-11.00

31 Cannaday, Greyso Cave Spring 15-03.00 13-10.75

31 Tran, Dylan Northside Mi 14-00.00 13-10.75

33 Slade, Avantae Woodrow Wils 15-01.00 13-10.00

34 Bryant, Corey Woodrow Wils 14-00.00 12-10.75

35 Gholson, Josh Blacksburg M 14-10.00 12-10.50

36 Blandford, Luke Hidden Valle 13-07.00 12-10.25

37 Mullens, Parker Christiansbu 13-00.00 12-03.25

38 Hughes, Zac William Byrd 13-01.50 12-02.50

39 Le, Troy Northside Mi 13-05.00 12-01.50

40 Blankenship, Kenneth William Byrd 11-06.50 11-03.50

Boys Triple Jump MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ray, Kawuan Lucy Addison 41-06.00 38-01.50 10

2 Preston, Jalik Stonewall Ja 38-05.00 36-01.00 8

3 Wilson, Chauncey James Madiso 37-09.00 35-05.50 6

4 Robinson, Jasier Lucy Addison 36-03.00 35-01.75 4

5 Bryan, Tee James Madiso 32-06.25 33-03.75 1.50

5 Wilson, Jakiece Lucy Addison 32-07.00 33-03.75 1.50

7 Jean-Baptiste, Rodin Hidden Valle 31-01.00 33-02.00

8 Pomerleau, Jacob Glenvar Midd 33-08.00 32-11.25

9 Breese, Dalton Read Mountai 31-06.00 32-09.50

10 Gates, Leanthony James Madiso 28-07.75 32-07.50

11 Breese, Braden Read Mountai 31-08.00 31-09.25

12 Craddock, Ethan Cave Spring 31-03.00 31-04.75

13 Perkey, Chase Central Acad 31-09.50 31-02.25

14 Allen, Taaj James Brecki 31-11.50 30-10.75

15 Washington, T.K. Cave Spring 32-09.75 30-07.50

16 Cole, Tyler Cave Spring 30-11.00 30-02.50

17 Tran, Dylan Northside Mi 29-10.00 29-09.50

18 Waldron, Kris Central Acad 28-11.00 28-11.00

19 Gunn, Je'Mirrey James Brecki 31-02.00 28-09.50

20 Henson, Ravon Hidden Valle 30-10.00 28-08.75

21 Webb, Jerze William Byrd 27-09.50 28-05.50

22 Henderson, Max Hidden Valle 28-08.00 27-02.50

23 Davis, Jacob Christiansbu 26-05.00 26-00.25

24 McPherson, Matthew Blacksburg M 27-06.00 25-10.75

25 Mullens, Parker Christiansbu 28-03.00 25-09.00

26 Bailey, Tyler Read Mountai 23-07.00 21-09.25

27 St. Clair, Bradley William Byrd 22-11.50 20-05.00

28 Cantrell, Jake William Byrd 19-01.00 19-09.00

-- Persinger, Isiah Andrew Lewis 32-08.00 FOUL

-- Fuller, Aj James Brecki 27-00.00 DNF

-- Miller, Phillip Staunton Riv 30-04.00 DNF

-- Andrews, Walker Central Acad 29-07.00 DNF

Boys Shot Put MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Cook, Mitchell Floyd County 46-04.00 46-03.00 10

2 Ray, Kawuan Lucy Addison 48-01.00 44-00.25 8

3 Cagle, Matthew Cave Spring 36-01.00 37-06.50 6

4 Preston, Jalik Stonewall Ja 37-09.00 36-10.50 4

5 Waldron, Kris Central Acad 38-11.00 35-10.25 2

6 Chase, Sean Christiansbu 35-06.00 34-10.75 1

7 Gates, Leanthony James Madiso 36-02.00 34-04.25

8 Stern, Austen Northside Mi 32-06.00 33-02.25

9 Slade, Avantae Woodrow Wils 34-03.00 33-00.75

10 Shifflet, Spencer Read Mountai 31-03.00 32-08.00

11 Robinson, Daiquon Woodrow Wils 31-03.00 32-05.25

12 Ivey, Early James Madiso 32-00.00 31-06.75

13 Emmons-Mayo, Jeremiah James Brecki 29-00.00 31-01.25

14 Norris, Darius Blacksburg M 29-02.00 31-00.00

15 Mallory, Quinton Cave Spring 32-02.00 30-09.25

16 Clower, Ethan Read Mountai 32-00.00 30-07.25

17 Fayette, Christian Lucy Addison 29-02.00 30-02.50

18 Bryant, Corey Woodrow Wils 31-05.00 29-08.50

19 Hawkins, Colton Staunton Riv 32-03.00 29-04.75

20 Wade, Dylan Read Mountai 31-00.00 29-04.25

21 Williams, Rally Christiansbu 32-03.00 29-03.75

22 Lampkins, DeMarco Lucy Addison 28-10.25

23 Graham, Seth William Byrd 31-09.00 28-03.50

24 Trail, Hunter William Byrd 26-08.50 27-07.00

25 Russell, Stone Clifton Midd 28-10.00 27-05.75

26 O'Meara, Chris Cave Spring 27-02.00 27-02.50

27 Gomez, Ricardo Andrew Lewis 28-09.00 27-01.25

28 Persinger, Brandon Clifton Midd 29-00.00 26-10.00

29 Thompson, Andrew Blacksburg M 28-05.00 26-08.00

30 Barrett, Hunter Central Acad 28-00.00 26-05.00

31 Anderson, Anthony Andrew Lewis 26-05.00 26-00.50

32 Persinger, Dusten Clifton Midd 31-03.00 25-03.00

33 Pittman, Ethan Staunton Riv 22-06.00 24-07.25

33 Gowen, Troy Hidden Valle 30-01.50 24-07.25

35 Freeman, Joel Northside Mi 31-04.00 24-04.00

36 Schlottman, Collin Staunton Riv 24-07.00 23-09.50

37 Motley, Ben James Brecki 24-04.00 22-06.00

38 Buzzo, Alex Hidden Valle 28-08.50 21-06.00

39 Worrell, Gavin Christiansbu 26-05.00 21-05.50

40 Thomas, Kody James Brecki 20-04.50 20-06.25

Boys Discus Throw MS Divison

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ray, Kawuan Lucy Addison 138-03 139-11 10

2 Cook, Mitchell Floyd County 110-02 116-10 8

3 Clower, Ethan Read Mountai 09-08.75 106-00 6

4 Williams, Rally Christiansbu 98-00 99-08 4

5 Blake, Jahee Northside Mi 98-00 99-01 2

6 Hawkins, Colton Staunton Riv 87-02 97-03 1

7 Peay, Luke Central Acad 85-09 96-10

8 Cagle, Matthew Cave Spring 99-05 95-08

9 Breese, Braden Read Mountai 81-10 88-04

10 Ivey, Early James Madiso 69-09 83-00

11 Irizarry, Jesse Christiansbu 60-09 80-01

12 Gates, Leanthony James Madiso 81-00 79-09

13 Norris, Darius Blacksburg M 75-06 79-00

14 Gomez, Ricardo Andrew Lewis 78-07 78-03

15 O'Meara, Chris Cave Spring 72-08 77-10

16 Pittman, Ethan Staunton Riv 54-09 77-07

17 Thompson, Andrew Blacksburg M 56-01 77-03

18 Russell, Stone Clifton Midd 41-08 75-11

19 Emmons-Mayo, Jeremiah James Brecki 78-07 74-09

20 Mallory, Quinton Cave Spring 88-10 73-09

21 Motley, Ben James Brecki 63-06 73-08

21 Persinger, Dusten Clifton Midd 73-03 73-08

23 Slade, Avantae Woodrow Wils 72-00

24 Bryant, Corey Woodrow Wils 71-08

25 Mcdonald, Jaydon Andrew Lewis 71-02 71-07

26 Bahi, George William Byrd 70-09 70-02

27 Schlottman, Collin Staunton Riv 65-02 69-03

28 Gowen, Troy Hidden Valle 65-07 68-08

29 Ford, Elmier Lucy Addison 64-01 68-05

30 Francis, Sam Read Mountai 77-06 65-11

31 Anderson, Anthony Andrew Lewis 67-06 62-02

32 Thomas, Kody James Brecki 35-00 59-07

33 Worrell, Gavin Christiansbu 56-00 58-03

34 Bryant, Shane William Byrd 57-01 55-09

35 Trail, Hunter William Byrd 58-10 53-06

36 Fayette, Christian Lucy Addison 54-00 49-06

37 Buzzo, Alex Hidden Valle 56-09 36-04

-- Steelman, Kareeb James Madiso 82-03 ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sr. Division

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Beck, Cole Blacksburg H 10.59 10.98Q 2

2 Gill, De'Andre William Flem 11.44 11.06Q 5

3 King, Ashton Christiansbu 10.98 11.37Q 1

4 Shockley, Jordan Blacksburg H 11.52 11.52Q 3

5 Hall, Tanner Lord Botetou 11.44 11.84Q 4

6 Smith, Christian William Byrd 11.84 11.49q 5

7 Greene, Jehmel William Flem 11.71 11.61q 1

8 Garcia, Josiah Franklin Cou 11.24 11.76q 3

9 Henderson, Alec Christiansbu 11.72 11.84 2

10 Coles, Isaiah Liberty (Bed 11.89 11.85 3

11 Kearns, Zac Staunton Riv 11.74 11.87 3

12 Castleberry, Ransom Blacksburg H 11.87 11.90 4

13 Spaar, Jason William Byrd 12.25 11.99 4

14 Easley, Xavier Franklin Cou 12.01 4

14 Fletcher, Noah Lord Botetou 11.94 12.01 1

16 Nezbeth, Hunter Staunton Riv 11.94 12.07 4

16 Fleenor, Jordan Auburn 11.78 12.07 4

18 Clayborne, Donte' Salem (Roano 11.34 12.13 4

19 Conn, Kalin Northside Hi 11.44 12.23 5

20 Collins, Marcellus Staunton Riv 12.44 12.24 1

21 Brockman, Will Auburn 12.26 3

22 Light, Justin Auburn 12.18 12.30 5

23 Vincent, Desny Cave Spring 11.90 12.34 2

24 Dehart, Alex Cave Spring 11.90 12.37 1

25 Morris, Anthony Salem (Roano 12.40 12.43 3

26 Lachowicz, Jonathan Cave Spring 12.20 12.49 5

27 Howell, Shaquille Salem (Roano 11.80 12.57 5

28 Farmer, Andrew Hidden Valle 12.97 3

29 Dawson, Imez Liberty (Bed 13.83 13.23 5

30 Calderon, Andre William Flem 12.14 13.45 3

31 Stanfield, Michael Franklin Cou 12.44 13.99 1

32 Iannone, Anthony Hidden Valle 17.64 16.31 4

-- Harrah, Cody Liberty (Bed 12.42 DQ 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Beck, Cole Blacksburg H 10.98 10.99 10

2 Gill, De'Andre William Flem 11.06 11.17 8

3 King, Ashton Christiansbu 11.37 11.19 6

4 Greene, Jehmel William Flem 11.61 11.65 4

5 Shockley, Jordan Blacksburg H 11.52 11.79 2

6 Hall, Tanner Lord Botetou 11.84 11.88 1

7 Garcia, Josiah Franklin Cou 11.76 12.08

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sr. Division

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Kirtley, Azavier William Flem 21.80 22.46Q 1

2 Gill, De'Andre William Flem 22.54 22.85Q 3

3 Beck, Cole Blacksburg H 21.81 23.18Q 2

4 King, Ashton Christiansbu 22.69 23.35Q 5

5 Poole, Kyle Blacksburg H 24.24 24.21Q 4

6 Conner, Hank Glenvar High 23.56 23.58q 1

7 Kim, David Blacksburg H 24.29 24.04q 5

8 Coles, Isaiah Liberty (Bed 24.16 24.34q 1

9 Gil, Nelson Lord Botetou 24.46 5

10 White, Jason Cave Spring 24.20 24.66 3

11 Kearns, Zac Staunton Riv 24.14 24.72 4

12 Nezbeth, Hunter Staunton Riv 24.80 24.74 1

13 Garcia, Josiah Franklin Cou 24.17 24.75 2

14 Honaker, Jackson William Byrd 24.76 24.89 2

15 Spaar, Jason William Byrd 25.02 24.93 1

16 Henderson, Alec Christiansbu 25.10 2

17 Collins, Marcellus Staunton Riv 25.47 25.18 5

18 Easley, Xavier Franklin Cou 25.37 3

19 Vincent, Desny Cave Spring 25.31 25.61 4

20 DeHart, Tanner Auburn 25.24 25.86 3

21 Morris, Anthony Salem (Roano 25.39 25.87 5

22 Howell, Shaquille Salem (Roano 25.49 26.09 4

23 Lachowicz, Jonathan Cave Spring 26.10 26.17 1

24 Yopp, Allen Franklin Cou 27.54 26.53 1

25 Harrah, Cody Liberty (Bed 26.66 26.62 2

26 Farmer, Andrew Hidden Valle 27.35 27.45 2

27 Calderon, Andre William Flem 24.34 28.22 4

28 Dawson, Imez Liberty (Bed 29.15 28.31 3

29 Palmer, Andrew Hidden Valle 34.04 33.36 4

30 Iannone, Anthony Hidden Valle 34.70 34.70 5

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Kirtley, Azavier William Flem 22.46 22.43 10

2 Beck, Cole Blacksburg H 23.18 22.50 8

3 Conner, Hank Glenvar High 23.58 23.62 6

4 Poole, Kyle Blacksburg H 24.21 23.86 4

5 Kim, David Blacksburg H 24.04 23.90 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Sr. Division

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Kirtley, Azavier William Flem 48.63 48.93Q 1

2 Mays, Trevon William Flem 50.34 50.92Q 2

3 Agee, Caleb Floyd County 50.89 52.02Q 3

4 Conner, Hank Glenvar High 53.69 53.43Q 4

5 Gil, Nelson Lord Botetou 55.54 53.67Q 5

6 Feggeler, Matthew Christiansbu 56.34 53.59q 2

7 Tyree, Sean Salem (Roano 53.19 53.79q 5

8 White, Jason Cave Spring 54.10 53.86q 2

9 Honaker, Jackson William Byrd 54.03 54.04 1

10 Black, Scott Lord Botetou 53.76 54.15 3

11 Woodcock, Jacob William Byrd 53.95 54.21 2

12 Milauskas, John Blacksburg H 54.12 54.80 1

13 Field, Daniel Liberty (Bed 55.00 55.38 3

14 DeHart, Tanner Auburn 51.97 55.43 4

15 Crockett, Ethan Auburn 56.27 56.78 3

16 Sutherland, Matthew Hidden Valle 55.72 57.14 5

17 Canfield, Glenn Blacksburg H 58.44 58.45 2

18 Chestnut, Cameron Auburn 1:00.69 58.95 5

19 Kelley, Jacob Christiansbu 58.96 3

20 Yopp, Allen Franklin Cou 1:00.17 59.50 5

21 Walker, Evan Cave Spring 57.61 59.94 1

22 Milauskas, Gabriel Blacksburg H 59.34 1:02.21 3

23 Peeters, Mark Lord Botetou 1:02.86 1:04.28 4

24 Lofaro, Vincent Staunton Riv 1:05.24 1:04.94 2

25 Palmer, Andrew Hidden Valle 1:20.14 1:14.23 1

26 Koehler, Joseph Hidden Valle 1:27.50 1:27.76 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Kirtley, Azavier William Flem 48.93 49.49 10

2 Agee, Caleb Floyd County 52.02 51.70 8

3 Conner, Hank Glenvar High 53.43 52.03 6

4 Gil, Nelson Lord Botetou 53.67 53.64 4

5 Feggeler, Matthew Christiansbu 53.59 53.95 2

6 White, Jason Cave Spring 53.86 54.63 1

7 Tyree, Sean Salem (Roano 53.79 56.06

Boys 800 Meter Run Sr. Division

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fleming, Benjamin Blacksburg H 2:01.00 2:01.44Q 1

2 Gibson, Shane William Byrd 2:01.00 2:01.60Q 2

3 Moore, Xavier William Flem 2:02.53 2:02.35Q 1

4 Milauskas, Daniel Blacksburg H 2:02.13 2:03.03Q 2

5 Feggeler, Matthew Christiansbu 2:06.96 2:03.58Q 1

6 Edwards, Ethan Blacksburg H 2:03.50 2:04.29Q 2

7 Gilbert, Ethan Patrick Coun 2:03.63 2:03.94Q 1

8 Lynch, Conner William Byrd 2:03.29 2:05.84Q 2

9 Taylor, Chris Pulaski Coun 2:02.24 2:05.18 1

10 Eaton, Alex Glenvar High 2:04.19 2:06.78 1

11 Moore, Ryan William Byrd 2:05.06 2:08.50 2

12 Trundy, Austin Northside Hi 2:08.02 2:08.98 2

13 Ginnings, Nick Salem (Roano 2:07.10 2:09.52 1

14 Rogers, Matthew Hidden Valle 2:09.56 2:09.99 1

15 Ferguson, Ryan Liberty (Bed 2:08.62 2:12.41 2

16 Camero-Ruiz, Lazaro William Flem 2:12.04 2:12.88 1

17 Seagle, Quint Franklin Cou 2:17.79 2:13.66 1

18 Caldwell, Dennis Liberty (Bed 2:15.34 2:13.96 1

19 Erikson, Luke Franklin Cou 2:24.74 2:14.13 2

20 Dalglish, Bryton Lord Botetou 2:19.43 2:14.92 2

21 Wagher, Logan Salem (Roano 2:15.27 2:16.29 2

22 Hughes, London Glenvar High 2:19.14 2:21.06 2

23 Smith, Ethan Franklin Cou 2:23.70 1

23 Fechisin, Chris Lord Botetou 2:17.22 2:23.70 1

25 Jennings, Nicholas Staunton Riv 2:23.94 2:24.44 1

25 Guerrant, Jay Patrick Henr 2:32.41 2:24.44 1

27 Walker, Evan Cave Spring 2:15.43 2:24.99 1

28 Manns, Mckel William Flem 2:15.94 2:25.20 2

29 White, Chase Hidden Valle 2:23.08 2:25.66 1

30 Phillips, Ben Hidden Valle 2:29.40 2:26.93 1

31 Tozier, Phillip Pulaski Coun 2:34.31 2:37.78 2

32 Slawson, Drake Cave Spring 2:49.70 2:46.11 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Gibson, Shane William Byrd 2:01.60 2:00.38 10

2 Fleming, Benjamin Blacksburg H 2:01.44 2:02.42 8

3 Moore, Xavier William Flem 2:02.35 2:04.22 6

4 Edwards, Ethan Blacksburg H 2:04.29 2:05.73 4

5 Feggeler, Matthew Christiansbu 2:03.58 2:05.76 2

6 Gilbert, Ethan Patrick Coun 2:03.94 2:06.43 1

7 Milauskas, Daniel Blacksburg H 2:03.03 2:08.11

Boys 1600 Meter Run Sr. Division

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Fleming, Benjamin Blacksburg H 4:32.25 4:27.61 2 10

2 Edwards, Ethan Blacksburg H 4:37.38 4:31.03 2 8

3 Dominy, Trevor Auburn 4:33.56 4:31.42 2 6

4 Kuchan, Tyler Christiansbu 4:36.32 4:33.49 2 4

5 Mollica, Hunter Cave Spring 4:44.79 4:40.31 2 2

6 Cisneros, Juan Patrick Coun 4:42.09 4:41.83 2 1

7 Harris, Nolan Auburn 4:52.46 4:44.80 2

8 Moore, Xavier William Flem 4:46.19 4:48.10 2

9 Rogers, Matthew Hidden Valle 4:49.33 4:48.42 2

10 Ginnings, Nick Salem (Roano 4:57.24 4:49.69 1

11 Lowe, Aaron Christiansbu 4:39.62 4:51.24 2

12 Dalglish, Bryton Lord Botetou 4:52.34 4:51.60 2

13 Willis, Nate Liberty (Bed 4:42.05 4:55.83 2

14 Eaton, Alex Glenvar High 5:02.80 4:56.42 1

15 Erikson, Luke Franklin Cou 5:00.49 4:57.65 1

16 Stewart, Jacob Cave Spring 4:48.62 4:57.76 2

17 Pufko, Chris Patrick Henr 4:58.84 5:00.72 1

18 Morton, Nathan Christiansbu 4:54.08 5:01.35 2

19 Guthrie, Brendan Pulaski Coun 5:07.42 5:02.09 1

20 Staples, Noah Floyd County 4:57.97 5:05.48 1

21 Dayton, Jonathan William Byrd 4:58.17 5:12.86 1

22 Todd, Jackson Salem (Roano 5:17.42 5:18.83 1

23 Wagher, Logan Salem (Roano 5:18.05 5:19.25 1

24 James, Ryan William Byrd 5:27.81 5:19.87 1

25 White, Chase Hidden Valle 5:04.93 5:20.24 1

26 Mohr, Robert Patrick Henr 5:19.89 5:22.97 1

27 Phillips, Ben Hidden Valle 5:22.05 5:27.65 1

28 Hughes, London Glenvar High 5:25.41 5:29.03 1

29 Guthrie, James Pulaski Coun 5:25.00 5:34.33 1

30 Jennings, Nicholas Staunton Riv 5:25.14 5:37.61 1

31 DiRocco, Shawn Lord Botetou 5:31.04 5:37.96 1

32 Rice, Matthew Staunton Riv 4:54.58 5:43.32 2

33 Keyes, Tynnon Staunton Riv 5:50.14 5:43.90 1

34 Edwards, Ethan William Byrd 5:29.70 5:44.01 1

35 Wray, Luke Lord Botetou 6:18.89 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Fleming, Benjamin Blacksburg H 9:40.18 9:46.37 10

2 Kuchan, Tyler Christiansbu 9:56.00 9:55.16 8

3 Dominy, Trevor Auburn 9:58.90 10:14.20 6

4 Edwards, Ethan Blacksburg H 9:55.00 10:25.06 4

5 Dalglish, Bryton Lord Botetou 10:24.06 10:31.47 2

6 Harris, Nolan Auburn 10:43.35 10:36.26 1

7 Mollica, Hunter Cave Spring 10:15.24 10:37.22

8 Recktenwald, Westin William Byrd 10:31.15 10:38.77

9 Lattimer, Barrett Blacksburg H 10:15.00 10:42.60

10 Stewart, Jacob Cave Spring 10:22.58 10:56.70

11 Shannon, Sami Floyd County 10:23.12 10:58.40

12 Erikson, Luke Franklin Cou 11:06.20 11:00.57

13 Guthrie, Brendan Pulaski Coun 10:57.90 11:03.68

14 Sutphin, Bryson Floyd County 10:52.20 11:19.43

15 Dayton, Jonathan William Byrd 11:02.24 11:21.56

16 Staples, Noah Floyd County 10:40.24 11:32.76

17 Guthrie, James Pulaski Coun 11:40.52 11:40.44

18 Blevins, Zach Christiansbu 11:37.77 11:59.30

19 Carter, Hunter Auburn 11:41.00 12:05.22

20 James, Ryan William Byrd 11:47.31 12:24.55

21 Quesenberry, Henry Christiansbu 11:28.16 12:30.09

22 Johnson, Rylan Salem (Roano 13:27.17 13:11.76

23 Brown, Caleb Staunton Riv 12:52.82 13:15.25

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sr. Division

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 14.84 14.68Q 2

2 Atkinson, Aaron Glenvar High 15.59 16.67Q 1

3 Stanaland, Ryan Blacksburg H 17.09 16.85Q 3

4 Jones, Major William Flem 15.53 15.93q 2

5 Brown, Dontay Pulaski Coun 15.82 16.30q 2

6 Timmerman, Kyle Cave Spring 15.60 16.86q 3

7 Selleck, Elijah Northside Hi 17.34 16.94q 3

8 Seay, Elijah Staunton Riv 17.38 17.05q 1

9 Galloway, Ta'Sean Patrick Henr 17.74 17.06 1

10 Packard, Jack Blacksburg H 17.75 17.10 2

11 Wilson, Thomas Lord Botetou 18.14 18.29 1

12 Farris, LeAndre Salem (Roano 18.25 18.76 2

13 Moran, Sean Staunton Riv 18.54 19.03 3

14 Crockett, Austin Auburn 18.69 19.05 1

15 Sesler, Joey Cave Spring 20.24 20.86 2

16 Jones, Tyree William Byrd 21.24 20.95 2

17 Jones, Terrance William Byrd 21.00 21.41 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 14.68 14.81 10

2 Brown, Dontay Pulaski Coun 16.30 15.91 8

3 Jones, Major William Flem 15.93 15.92 6

4 Atkinson, Aaron Glenvar High 16.67 16.15 4

5 Timmerman, Kyle Cave Spring 16.86 16.28 2

6 Selleck, Elijah Northside Hi 16.94 16.86 1

7 Stanaland, Ryan Blacksburg H 16.85 17.28

8 Seay, Elijah Staunton Riv 17.05 17.31

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sr. Division

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 40.48 41.54Q 3

2 Jones, Major William Flem 41.93 42.15Q 2

3 Packard, Jack Blacksburg H 43.26 42.71Q 1

4 Stanaland, Ryan Blacksburg H 43.44 43.33q 2

5 Crockett, Austin Auburn 44.88 43.75q 2

6 Farris, LeAndre Salem (Roano 43.87 44.42q 3

7 West, Trevon William Byrd 42.98 44.46q 1

8 Selleck, Elijah Northside Hi 45.92 44.63q 1

9 Seay, Elijah Staunton Riv 45.79 45.03 2

10 Enslow, Dylan Lord Botetou 45.60 45.85 1

11 Boitnett, Nick Pulaski Coun 42.00 46.19 1

12 Brown, Dontay Pulaski Coun 42.00 46.56 2

13 Galloway, Ta'Sean Patrick Henr 47.92 47.82 3

14 Jones, Terrance William Byrd 51.83 50.93 2

15 Camp, Cameron Lord Botetou 51.05 52.29 2

16 Sesler, Joey Cave Spring 52.46 52.42 3

17 Davis, Blake Staunton Riv 51.35 57.29 1

-- Jones, Tyree William Byrd 49.99 FS 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 41.54 41.15 10

2 Jones, Major William Flem 42.15 42.05 8

3 Packard, Jack Blacksburg H 42.71 42.12 6

4 Stanaland, Ryan Blacksburg H 43.33 43.18 4

5 Farris, LeAndre Salem (Roano 44.42 45.10 2

6 West, Trevon William Byrd 44.46 45.20 1

7 Selleck, Elijah Northside Hi 44.63 45.55

8 Crockett, Austin Auburn 43.75 45.84

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sr. Division

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 43.57 44.24 2 10

1) Shockley, Jordan 2) Kim, David

3) Poole, Kyle 4) Beck, Cole

2 William Fleming 'A' 44.08 45.38 2 8

1) Warner, Richard 2) Gill, De'Andre

3) Jones, Major 4) Greene, Jehmel

3 William Byrd High School 'A' 44.81 45.65 2 6

1) Mosley, Lamar 2) Smith, Christian

3) Spaar, Jason 4) West, Trevon

4 Cave Spring High School 'A' 45.80 47.21 2 4

1) Dehart, Alex 2) Lachowicz, Jonathan

3) Mastrangelo, Walker 4) Vincent, Desny

5 Christiansburg 'A' 45.19 47.33 2 2

1) Christian, Cole 2) Henderson, Alec

3) King, Ashton 4) Lewis, Zion

6 Auburn 'A' 47.76 1 1

1) Brockman, Will 2) Chestnut, Cameron

3) Fleenor, Jordan 4) Light, Justin

7 Staunton River High School 'A' 47.50 50.92 1

1) Collins, Marcellus 2) Jennings, Nicholas

3) Moran, Sean 4) Lofaro, Vincent

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sr. Division

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 3:33.63 3:32.06 10

1) Kim, David 2) Milauskas, Daniel

3) Milauskas, John 4) Packard, Jack

2 Auburn 'A' 3:47.55 3:42.32 8

1) Crockett, Ethan 2) DeHart, Tanner

3) Romo, Richie 4) Hallinan, Caleb

3 Staunton River High School 'A' 3:49.39 3:42.62 6

1) Ballengee, Markus 2) Rice, Matthew

3) Seay, Elijah 4) Kearns, Zac

4 Liberty (Bedford) 'A' 3:42.92 3:44.34 4

1) Caldwell, Dennis 2) Ferguson, Ryan

3) Field, Daniel 4) Willis, Nate

5 Cave Spring High School 'A' 3:39.85 3:45.78 2

1) Walker, Evan 2) White, Jason

6 Salem (Roanoke) 'A' 3:45.70 3:46.13 1

7 Floyd County 'A' 3:46.04 3:56.74

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sr. Division

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 William Byrd High School 'A' 8:22.72 8:22.89 10

1) Lynch, Conner 2) Moore, Ryan

3) Recktenwald, Westin 4) Gibson, Shane

2 Christiansburg 'A' 8:45.36 8:46.70 8

1) Bell, Landon 2) Feggeler, Matthew

3) Lowe, Aaron 4) Morton, Nathan

3 Liberty (Bedford) 'A' 8:43.60 8:50.73 6

1) Field, Daniel 2) Ferguson, Ryan

3) Caldwell, Dennis 4) Willis, Nate

4 Blacksburg High School 'A' 8:38.31 9:07.65 4

1) Davis, Ian 2) Lattimer, Barrett

3) Milauskas, Daniel 4) Milauskas, John

5 Floyd County 'A' 9:10.24 9:12.22 2

1) Agee, Caleb 2) Church, Sage

3) Jeppson, Yonas 4) Staples, Noah

6 Lord Botetourt 'A' 10:48.03 1

1) DiRocco, Shawn 2) Rantz, Devin

3) Peeters, Mark 4) Fechisin, Chris

Boys High Jump Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 6-02.00 6-00.00 10

2 Lewis, Zion Christiansbu 6-02.00 J6-00.00 8

3 Timmerman, Kyle Cave Spring 6-00.00 5-10.00 6

4 Coffey, Robert Blacksburg H 5-06.00 5-06.00 4

5 Conner, Hank Glenvar High 5-08.00 5-04.00 1.50

5 Feggeler, Matthew Christiansbu 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.50

7 Willis, Nate Liberty (Bed 5-00.00 5-02.00

7 Niemen, Jared Pulaski Coun 5-02.00 5-02.00

7 Kelley, Jacob Christiansbu 5-06.00 5-02.00

-- Jones, Terrance William Byrd 5-00.00 NH

-- Nezbeth, Hunter Staunton Riv 5-00.00 NH

-- Jones, Tyree William Byrd 5-00.00 NH

-- Shockley, Jordan Blacksburg H 5-06.00 NH

-- Hall, Tanner Lord Botetou 5-04.00 NH

-- Collins, Marcellus Staunton Riv 5-00.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Turner, Corbin Patrick Henr 12-06.00 12-06.00 10

2 Simpkins, Jared Christiansbu 12-00.00 J12-06.00 8

3 Kearns, Zac Staunton Riv 11-00.00 10-06.00 6

4 Chestnut, Cameron Auburn 9-06.00 9-06.00 4

5 Crockett, Ethan Auburn 10-00.00 9-00.00 2

6 Crockett, Austin Auburn 10-03.00 J9-00.00 1

7 Jennings, Nicholas Staunton Riv 9-09.00 8-06.00

8 Nezbeth, Hunter Staunton Riv 9-00.00 8-00.00

9 Vincent, Desny Cave Spring 7-06.00

-- Smith, Ethan Franklin Cou 7-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 King, Ashton Christiansbu 23-02.00 21-07.50 10

2 Gill, De'Andre William Flem 21-01.25 21-01.00 8

3 West, Trevon William Byrd 20-08.00 20-05.75 6

4 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 21-01.00 20-01.00 4

5 Kearns, Zac Staunton Riv 21-02.00 19-08.75 2

6 White, Jason Cave Spring 19-08.00 19-04.75 1

7 Agee, Caleb Floyd County 20-06.00 18-11.50

8 Atkinson, Aaron Glenvar High 19-07.50 18-10.75

9 Greene, Jehmel William Flem 19-08.00 18-03.50

10 Brown, Dontay Pulaski Coun 20-11.00 18-02.00

11 Collins, Marcellus Staunton Riv 18-04.75 18-00.25

12 Yopp, Allen Franklin Cou 17-06.00 17-11.00

13 Boitnett, Nick Pulaski Coun 19-00.00 17-09.00

14 Field, Daniel Liberty (Bed 16-03.00 16-11.00

15 Shockley, Jordan Blacksburg H 18-11.00 16-06.00

16 Mastrangelo, Walker Cave Spring 14-06.00 16-02.00

17 Lachowicz, Jonathan Cave Spring 16-05.75 16-01.50

18 Coffey, Robert Blacksburg H 16-00.25

19 Watson, Ryan Christiansbu 16-05.00 15-07.50

20 Anderson, Dakota James River 15-04.50

21 Camp, Cameron Lord Botetou 16-04.50 15-02.75

22 Harrah, Cody Liberty (Bed 16-04.00 14-04.25

Boys Triple Jump Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Gill, De'Andre William Flem 45-04.75 44-07.50 10

2 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 45-08.50 43-01.25 8

3 White, Jason Cave Spring 42-01.50 42-02.25 6

4 Atkinson, Aaron Glenvar High 44-06.00 42-00.50 4

5 Agee, Caleb Floyd County 41-11.00 39-10.25 2

6 Lewis, Zion Christiansbu 39-08.50 1

7 Brown, Dontay Pulaski Coun 41-02.00 39-04.25

8 Greene, Jehmel William Flem 41-05.25 37-07.25

9 Anderson, Dakota James River 37-06.00

10 Collins, Marcellus Staunton Riv 39-11.00 36-03.00

11 Yopp, Allen Franklin Cou 35-06.00

12 West, Trevon William Byrd 35-02.50

13 Walters, Mitchell Christiansbu 36-09.00 34-11.00

14 Niemen, Jared Pulaski Coun 35-09.25 34-07.00

15 Harrah, Cody Liberty (Bed 29-03.00 30-06.25

-- Kearns, Zac Staunton Riv 37-08.00 FOUL

Boys Shot Put Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Patti, Jordan Staunton Riv 51-09.00 54-04.50 10

2 Albert, Michael James River 52-02.00 54-04.25 8

3 Hughes, Daryn Floyd County 54-02.50 52-09.75 6

4 Naff, Taylor Auburn 50-07.50 50-03.50 4

5 Bishop, Caleb Pulaski Coun 48-02.50 49-11.75 2

6 Deck, Zack Glenvar High 49-02.50 46-10.75 1

7 Barnett, Jake Salem (Roano 47-06.00 44-09.25

8 Garner, Jr, Floyd William Flem 45-11.75 44-07.75

9 Cook, Elijah Patrick Henr 45-04.50 44-01.50

10 Palmer, Isaac Liberty (Bed 45-01.00 43-11.25

11 Mundy, Thomas Salem (Roano 44-08.50 43-05.75

12 dennis, cameron James River 41-09.25 43-00.25

13 Henderson, Alec Christiansbu 39-09.50 39-11.50

14 Plummer, Maxwell William Flem 41-01.50 38-11.25

15 Esarey, Patrick Staunton Riv 39-06.50 38-08.50

16 Turner, John Lord Botetou 42-04.00 38-03.75

17 Webb, Cole Floyd County 40-00.00 37-09.50

18 Wilson, Thomas Lord Botetou 38-07.00 37-08.00

19 Bolden, Vaughn Patrick Henr 39-05.00 37-07.00

20 Franklin, Noah Christiansbu 39-09.25 37-04.50

21 Smith, Jake Cave Spring 37-10.00 36-10.00

22 Preston, Terrell Franklin Cou 43-09.00 36-05.75

23 Henderson, Isaac Patrick Henr 38-02.00 36-02.75

24 Bridgerr, Kole Hidden Valle 36-07.00 36-02.00

25 Hanneman, Caleb Auburn 35-11.00

26 Greenland, Michael Staunton Riv 34-09.50 35-01.50

27 Nobles, Nathan Glenvar High 40-01.00 34-03.00

28 Linkous, Tanner Blacksburg H 35-05.50 33-10.00

29 Brown, Alex Cave Spring 37-08.00 33-05.00

30 Burgoyne, Bryce Hidden Valle 37-01.00 32-08.75

31 Bess, Spencer Northside Hi 30-06.00 31-02.25

32 Deragovich, Wyatt Hidden Valle 29-05.50 31-01.50

33 Pace, Joseph Franklin Cou 33-03.00 28-07.00

34 Wertz, Corsin Blacksburg H 29-05.25 28-01.75

35 Slawson, Drake Cave Spring 26-07.50 26-10.00

Boys Discus Throw Sr. Division

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Albert, Michael James River 165-05 154-05 10

2 Patti, Jordan Staunton Riv 156-04 152-07 8

3 Naff, Taylor Auburn 146-07 151-04 6

4 Barnett, Jake Salem (Roano 140-07 136-01 4

5 Franklin, Noah Christiansbu 118-01 133-03 2

6 Mundy, Thomas Salem (Roano 128-00 126-03 1

7 Garner, Jr, Floyd William Flem 121-01 121-09

8 Esarey, Patrick Staunton Riv 122-03 113-05

9 Henderson, Isaac Patrick Henr 111-07 109-03

10 Bishop, Caleb Pulaski Coun 111-03 108-02

11 Nowlin, Matt Christiansbu 122-03 107-03

12 Bolden, Vaughn Patrick Henr 101-00 106-07

13 Turner, John Lord Botetou 104-00 103-10

14 Fletcher, Noah Lord Botetou 123-11 103-04

14 Seay, Jacob Staunton Riv 100-10 103-04

16 Smith, Jake Cave Spring 101-02 102-08

17 Palmer, Isaac Liberty (Bed 120-09 101-02

18 Gross, Andrew Lord Botetou 101-02 100-07

19 dennis, cameron James River 85-01 99-04

20 Cook, Elijah Patrick Henr 96-07 98-02

21 Walters, Mitchell Christiansbu 98-05 98-00.25

22 Harris, Tyshae Franklin Cou 87-04 89-10

23 Kasey, Tavon Hidden Valle 91-05 81-09

24 Bridgerr, Kole Hidden Valle 93-10 81-05

25 Bess, Spencer Northside Hi 91-03 81-02

26 Linkous, Tanner Blacksburg H 83-07 80-00

27 Hilton, Joshua William Flem 115-03 72-05

28 Burgoyne, Bryce Hidden Valle 68-03.50 72-02

29 Slawson, Drake Cave Spring 73-02 63-07

30 Hinckley, Colby Blacksburg H 73-05 52-04

-- Preston, Terrell Franklin Cou 89-05 FOUL

-- Wright, Donta James River 113-03 FOUL

Women - Jr. Divison - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Salem (Roanoke) 89 2) Patrick County 68

3) Blacksburg High School 56 4) William Fleming 46

5) Christiansburg 40 6) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 38

7) Staunton River High School 36 8) Glenvar High School 23

9) Cave Spring High School 21.50 10) James River (Buchanan) 19

11) Hidden Valley High School 17 12) William Byrd High School 6

13) Lord Botetourt 5.50

Women - MS Divison - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Christiansburg Middle Scho 79 2) James Madison Middle Scho 48

3) Hidden Valley Middle Schoo 47 4) Blacksburg Middle School 45

5) Lucy Addison Middle School 38 6) Andrew Lewis Middle Schoo 37

7) Read Mountain Middle Schoo 30 8) Cave Spring Middle School 23

9) Staunton River High School 20.50 10) William Byrd Middle Schoo 17

10) Clifton Middle School 17 12) James Breckinridge Middle 13.50

13) Northside Middle School 13 14) Glenvar Middle School 5

15) Stonewall Jackson Middle S 1

Women - Sr. Division - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Blacksburg High School 92 2) Christiansburg 66

3) Cave Spring High School 58 4) Auburn 42

5) William Fleming 38 6) Floyd County 32

7) Staunton River High School 31 8) Pulaski County 28

8) Northside High School 28 10) Liberty (Bedford) 26

11) Franklin County 12 11) Patrick County 12

13) Roanoke Catholic School 9 13) Salem (Roanoke) 9

15) Glenvar High School 8 15) Lord Botetourt 8

17) William Byrd High School 6 18) Hidden Valley High School 3

Men - Jr. Divison - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Cave Spring High School 99 2) William Fleming 68

3) Blacksburg High School 54 4) Glenvar High School 40

5) Pulaski County 35 5) James River (Buchanan) 35

7) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 32 8) Lord Botetourt 26

9) Northside High School 18 10) Auburn 17.50

11) William Byrd High School 15.50 12) Staunton River High Schoo 11

13) Christiansburg 7 14) Salem (Roanoke) 4

15) Liberty (Bedford) 2 16) Hidden Valley High School 1

Men - MS Divison - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Lucy Addison Middle School 73.50 1) James Madison Middle Scho 73.50

3) Stonewall Jackson Middle S 54 4) Cave Spring Middle School 44

5) Blacksburg Middle School 39 6) Glenvar Middle School 29

7) Andrew Lewis Middle School 21 8) Floyd County 18

8) Read Mountain Middle Schoo 18 8) Roanoke Catholic School 18

11) Christiansburg Middle Scho 11 12) James Breckinridge Middle 10

13) Hidden Valley Middle Schoo 9 14) Patrick County 6

15) Northside Middle School 5 16) Central Academy Middle Sc 4

17) Staunton River High School 1

Men - Sr. Division - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Blacksburg High School 108 2) William Fleming 78

3) Staunton River High School 74 4) Christiansburg 62.50

5) Auburn 39 6) William Byrd High School 33

7) Cave Spring High School 24 8) Glenvar High School 22.50

9) Floyd County 18 9) James River (Buchanan) 18

11) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 10 11) Pulaski County 10

11) Liberty (Bedford) 10 14) Salem (Roanoke) 8

14) Lord Botetourt 8 16) Patrick County 2

17) Northside High School 1